ECCA (Pref to slowest riders)(150 Solos + 30 Tandems)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Northover Male Senior 19:01 31.55 Mph
2 Ian Turner Male Senior 19:26 30.874 Mph
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:30 30.768 Mph
4 Adam Atkinson Male 19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
5 Paul Hart Male Senior 19:49 30.277 Mph
6 Nick Gasson Male Senior 19:50 30.251 Mph
7 James Long Male 19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
8 Gray Turnock Male Vet 19:55 30.125 Mph
9 William Smith Male 19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
10 Julian Elliott Male Vet 20:05 29.875 Mph
11 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 20:10 29.751 Mph
12 Jack Burgin Male 20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
13 Harley Matthews Male 20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
14 Max Sahota Male 20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
15 William Wallace Male Senior 20:18 29.556 Mph
16 James Jenkins Male Senior 20:25 29.387 Mph
17 James Rush Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
18 Matt Eley Male Senior 20:28 29.315 Mph
19 Anthony Draper Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
20 Damon Day Male Vet 20:39 29.055 Mph
21 Andrew Grant Male Vet 20:43 28.961 Mph
21 Gary Record Male 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
23 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:44 28.938 Mph
24 Ralph Mullan Male Vet 20:46 28.892 Mph
25 Graham Rudd Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
25 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
27 Jon Wilson Male 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
28 Grant Orsborn Male Vet 20:52 28.753 Mph
29 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
30 Richard Parrotte Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
31 Lee Russell Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Nichols Male Anglia Velo 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
33 Abid Hussain Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
33 Gary Hounsome Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
33 Julia Freeman Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
36 Robert Golding Male Vet 21:09 28.368 Mph
37 Robert Watson Male Vet 21:10 28.346 Mph
37 Noah Knock Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
39 Dan Smith Male Senior 21:12 28.301 Mph
40 Steve Smith Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
41 Matthew Saunders Male 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
42 Mark Greenhow Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph
43 Alex Eason Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
44 David Crisp Male Senior 21:35 27.799 Mph
45 Darren Bigmore Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
46 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
46 Simon Ginger Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
48 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
49 James Dynes Male Senior 21:42 27.649 Mph
49 Peter Harridge Male Vet 21:42 27.649 Mph
51 Steffen Verbist Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph
52 Tim Mason Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
52 David Hulatt Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph
54 Darren Bennett Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
55 Peter Tibbitts Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
56 Daniel Babbs Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
57 David Warlow Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph
58 Ian Damant Male Vet 22:07 27.128 Mph
59 Sue Triplow Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
59 Chris Eschle Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
61 Mary Bower Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
62 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
63 Geoffrey Brewster Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
64 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph
65 Julian Birch Male Vet 22:31 26.646 Mph
66 John Manlow Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
67 Lisa Haines Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
68 Neil Allonby Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
69 Geoffrey Martin Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
69 Tony Summers Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
71 David Pennington Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
72 Russell Whitford Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
73 David Bradnam Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
74 Bruce Gander Male 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
75 David Solomon Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
76 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph
77 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:24 25.64 Mph
78 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
79 Michael Wood Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
80 Peter Bullen Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
81 Mark Alsop Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
82 Michael Hennessy Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
83 Martin Sutton Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
84 Martin Perry Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
84 Bob Quarton Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
86 Stewart Kirk Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
87 Simon Constable Male Senior 23:43 25.298 Mph
88 Will Shepherd Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
89 Colin Whitechurch Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
90 Tony Capon Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
91 John Jenkins Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
92 Ed Graefe Male East London Velo 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
93 Alex Childs Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
94 Zoila Gilham Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
95 Stephen Watson Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
96 Sean Gray Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
97 Cheryl Smith Male Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph
98 Henry Wood Male 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
98 Andrew Porter Male 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
100 Denise Kemp Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
101 John Loxley Male Vet 24:51 24.144 Mph
102 Shaun Qureshi Male 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
103 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
104 Sarah Croucher Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
105 Alison Wood Male Vet 25:06 23.904 Mph
106 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
107 Nick Parravani Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
107 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
109 Antonio Paolino Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
110 Francesca Rust Male Senior 25:52 23.195 Mph
111 John Coles Male 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
112 Merv Player Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
113 Colin Record Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
114 Suzanne Ahern Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
115 Derek Lusher Male Norwich A B C 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
116 Vida Sutova Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
117 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
118 Trevor Benson Male 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
119 Elizabeth Simpson Male 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
120 Denese Hallahan Male 28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
121 Celia Whitechurch Male 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
122 George Lascombe Male 29:38 20.247 Mph Claim
123 Bill Gilham Male 32:26 18.499 Mph Claim
124 Eddie Fone Male Norwich A B C 34:33 17.366 Mph Claim
125 Claire Astle Male 36:35 16.4 Mph Claim
126 Mary Horsnell Male 36:38 16.378 Mph Claim
DNS Laurence Toombs Male Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male Claim
DNS James Rix Male Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Claim
DNS Chris Holmes Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Claim
DNS Kevin Harwood Male Claim
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Claim
DNS Alex Bailey Male Claim
DNS Mark Constable Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Claim
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Claim
DNS Glen Clark Male Claim
DNS Andrew Armiger Male Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Claim
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Claim
DNS Anna Muir Male Claim
DNS Dawn Adams Male Claim
DNS Max Curle Male Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male Claim
DNS George Boden Male Claim