BDCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Dawson Male 3:37:25 27.597 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gethin Butler Male 3:46:01 26.547 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male 3:53:05 25.742 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Ashby Male 3:55:52 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Morgan Male Senior 3:57:22 25.277 Mph 0
6 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 3:59:18 25.073 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stuart Wright Male 4:00:36 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Green Male 4:00:44 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nik Bowdler Male 4:01:26 24.852 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 4:01:32 24.841 Mph 0
11 Alan West Male 4:02:37 24.73 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ferdinand Laussmann Male Coventry Cycling Club 4:06:58 24.295 Mph 0 Claim
13 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 4:09:57 24.005 Mph 0
14 Simon Beldon Male 4:10:00 24 Mph 0 Claim
15 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:10:03 23.995 Mph 0 Claim
16 George Nowland Male 4:10:44 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Hopkinson Male Matlock CC 4:10:54 23.914 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony Stott Male 4:11:24 23.866 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 4:11:33 23.852 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 4:11:57 23.814 Mph 0 Claim
21 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 4:12:41 23.745 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jose Pinon-Shaw Male 4:13:11 23.698 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 4:13:41 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Potter Male 4:13:58 23.625 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 4:15:30 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Brabbin Male 4:15:48 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ray Mason Male 4:16:04 23.431 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ron Pyne Male 4:16:16 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Hembrough Male 4:16:21 23.405 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Mapletoft Male 4:16:31 23.39 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Hook Male 4:16:39 23.378 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nigel Farr Male 4:18:03 23.251 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Heesom Male 4:18:26 23.217 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Brambleby Male 4:18:48 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Knight Male 4:19:10 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Robinson Male Ystwyth CC 4:19:18 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
37 Philip Brown Male 4:19:27 23.126 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Gidney Male 4:20:14 23.056 Mph 0 Claim
39 Russell Holmes Male 4:20:34 23.027 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:20:53 22.999 Mph 0 Claim
41 Len Grayson Male 4:23:16 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark White Male 4:23:37 22.76 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Brierley Male 4:24:31 22.683 Mph 0 Claim
44 Randle Shenton Male 4:26:14 22.537 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stan Mills Male 4:26:23 22.524 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Thoday Male Matlock CC 4:26:25 22.521 Mph 0 Claim
47 Derek Hodgins Male 4:27:04 22.466 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Smith Male Senior 4:27:21 22.442 Mph 0
49 Tracey Maund Male 4:27:31 22.428 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:28:03 22.384 Mph 0
51 Jim Rigby Male 4:28:51 22.317 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sarah Cramoysan Male 4:29:51 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lynne Taylor Male 4:31:02 22.137 Mph 0 Claim
54 Marina Bloom Male 4:31:04 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Smith Male 4:31:34 22.094 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ruth Dorrington Male 4:33:36 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
57 Malcom Hunt Male 4:33:59 21.899 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Noons Male 4:36:18 21.716 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 4:37:58 21.585 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ann Wooldridge Male 4:37:59 21.584 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Hayes Male 4:38:50 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
62 Noel Adams Male 4:42:05 21.27 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Armstrong Male 4:43:13 21.185 Mph 0 Claim
64 Eric Ruthenberg Male Matlock CC 4:43:35 21.158 Mph 0 Claim
65 Karl Ginn Male 4:45:21 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mick Wilkinson Male 4:46:10 20.967 Mph 0 Claim
67 Wayne Fuller Male 4:51:41 20.57 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 4:52:00 20.548 Mph 0 Claim
69 June Walker Male 4:52:08 20.539 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jim Wild Male 4:55:50 20.282 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jill Bartlett Male 4:56:47 20.217 Mph 0 Claim
72 Karen Glynn Male 4:56:51 20.212 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Baddeley Male 5:00:46 19.949 Mph 0 Claim
74 Phil Gambles Male 5:07:12 19.531 Mph 0 Claim
75 Lewis Travers Male 5:13:10 19.159 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mick Draper Male 5:16:44 18.943 Mph 0 Claim
77 Claire Ashton Male 5:20:04 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jim Hopper Male 5:20:45 18.706 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Latham Male South Pennine RC 5:49:24 17.172 Mph 0 Claim
80 Dave Shaw Male 5:56:14 16.843 Mph 0 Claim
999 Tandem Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Dadswelldave Johnson (T Male 0 Claim