Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
2 Scott Rose Male Rugby Velo 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Hunt Male Sherwood CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
4 Gary Empson Male Anglia Velo 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
5 Ashley Long Male 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
6 Neil Walker Male Sherwood CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
7 Paul Monaghan Male Sherwood CC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
7 Stuart Walker Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
9 Neil Coventry Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
9 Adam Duggleby Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
11 Colin Osborne Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
12 Richard Bray Male Rugby Velo 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
13 Kim Lewington Male 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
14 Mark Blagden Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
14 Adam Wright Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
17 Gareth Williams Male 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
18 Ian Laws Male Melton Olympic CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Green Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
20 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
21 Carl Dyson Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
22 Wayne Hughes Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
23 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
23 Andy Turner Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Lintin Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
26 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
26 Andy Reed Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
28 David Strickson Male Witham Wheelers 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
29 Michael Allen Male Belper BC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
29 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
29 Ian Spark Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
32 Emma Davies Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
33 Nigel Marriott Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
34 Keith Staley Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
35 John Gadie Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
36 Arthur Thomas Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Lunn Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
39 Christopher Wallis Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
40 Mark Czubkowski Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
41 John Quimby Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
42 Eric Nicholson Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
43 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
44 Philip Machin Male 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
45 Chris Hansen Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
46 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
47 Matt Simons Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
48 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
49 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
50 Karl Kent Male Icknield RC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
50 Russell Lintin Male 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
52 Mark Crofts Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
52 Ian Penrose Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
54 Sam Etoe Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
54 Dave Birch Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
56 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
57 Phillip Burman Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
57 Philip Pride Male Rugby Velo 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
59 Chris Dugglesby Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
60 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
61 Ben Hamilton Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
62 John Burgess Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
63 Robert Beddows Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
64 Derek Freeman Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
65 Levi Huck Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
66 Oliver Beddows Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
67 Chris Pearson Male Sherwood CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
68 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
69 Robert Barnard Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
70 Ian Rose Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
71 Gary Brown Male 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
72 Adrian Brown Male Thames Velo 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
73 John Hind Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
74 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
75 Richard Hodge Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
76 Ken Stevens Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
77 Phil Smithurst Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
78 Derek Walter Gurney Male 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
79 Matt Plews Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
80 Martin Shannon Male 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
81 Peter Stirk Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
82 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
83 David Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
83 Steve Smith Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
85 Mike Williams Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
86 Andrew Gardner Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
87 Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
88 Brian Stevenson Male 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
89 Ian Simpson Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
90 Pete Beddows Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
91 Jeffrey Lea Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
92 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
93 Gabriella Day Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
93 Len Pratt Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
95 George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
96 Bob Burleigh Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
97 Wayne Bradley Male Sherwood CC 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
98 Robin Day Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
99 Brian Rose Male 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
100 Gerald Bone Male 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
101 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
102 Louise Day Male 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
103 Karl Reders Male 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
104 Barbara Etoe Male 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
DNS Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Lee Shipman Male Claim
DNS Alan Bullock Male Birdwell Wheelers Claim
DNS Gareth Paul Rose Male Claim
DNS Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Andrew Corbett Male Wakefield CC Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male Claim
DNS James Rigby Male Claim
DNS Shaun Bailey Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Nick Bates Male Claim
DNS Kenneth Corbett Male Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Graham Parker Male Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Claim
DNS Steve Randle Male Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Claim
DNS Steve Bristow Male Claim
DNS Michael Reay Male Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Claim
DNS Alan Fletcher Male Claim
DNS Nigel White Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Ben Turner Male Claim
DNS David Grayson Male Claim
DNS Darren Thompson Male Claim