YCF 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Geoff Robinson Male 3:47:16 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 3:48:56 26.208 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male 3:50:03 26.081 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 3:55:02 25.528 Mph 0 Claim
5 Billy Rodgers Male Kent Valley RC 3:56:09 25.408 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Fullerton Male 3:56:55 25.325 Mph 0 Claim
7 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 3:56:58 25.32 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Green Male 3:59:02 25.101 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Gibson Male Houghton CC 4:02:43 24.72 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 4:03:40 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Smales Male 4:04:10 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nigel Goscinski Male Triangle RT 4:04:43 24.518 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tony Stott Male 4:04:55 24.498 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mike Prince Male Triangle RT 4:05:57 24.395 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ray Retter Male 4:07:48 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
16 Charles Crookes Male 4:09:21 24.063 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Hooke Male 4:10:24 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Woodrup Male 4:10:41 23.935 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 4:12:34 23.756 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mike Potter Male 4:13:14 23.694 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gordon Midgley Male 4:13:23 23.68 Mph 0 Claim
22 Derek Campbell Male 4:13:32 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:14:07 23.611 Mph 0
24 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:15:47 23.457 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Coates (inc 6mins Late S Male 4:17:33 23.296 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jim Goodwin Male 4:18:34 23.205 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Shorter Male Anfield BC 4:20:39 23.019 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Knapp Male Middridge CRT 4:20:58 22.991 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Gidney Male 4:21:19 22.961 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lynne Taylor (w) Male 4:22:09 22.888 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stan Mills Male 4:22:25 22.864 Mph 0 Claim
32 Marina Bloom (w) Male 4:23:30 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Stirzaker Male Preston Whs 4:25:36 22.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ben Bigglestone Male Triangle RT 4:27:44 22.41 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jon Mawson Male Houghton CC 4:29:19 22.279 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 4:33:17 21.955 Mph 0 Claim
37 Derek Unsworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 4:34:22 21.869 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 4:34:44 21.839 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Baines Male 4:35:47 21.756 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 4:35:50 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 4:37:08 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Dawson Male 4:37:11 21.646 Mph 0 Claim
43 Rob Waghorn Male Congleton CC 4:37:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dave Meakin Male 4:38:17 21.561 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Burrows Male 4:38:25 21.55 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Caldicott Male Barracuda Tri Club 4:41:44 21.297 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 4:41:57 21.28 Mph 0 Claim
48 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 4:42:12 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
49 Samantha Mannion (w) Male Holme Valley Whs 4:46:07 20.97 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 4:46:27 20.946 Mph 0 Claim
51 Karen Glynn (w) Male 4:46:58 20.908 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kevin Spink Male 4:47:34 20.865 Mph 0 Claim
52 Keith Richardson Male 4:47:34 20.865 Mph 0 Claim
54 Terry Cater Male 4:49:33 20.722 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Gamble Male 4:49:40 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gary Worton Male 4:51:28 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Cole Male Huddersfield RC 4:51:55 20.554 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Churchman Male Otley CC 4:55:20 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
59 George Hugill Male 4:56:10 20.259 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Sutherland Male 4:59:13 20.052 Mph 0 Claim
61 Allen Bell Male 5:04:38 19.696 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Trodden Male 5:06:33 19.573 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 5:08:22 19.457 Mph 0 Claim
64 Geoff Hornby Male 5:10:04 19.351 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bill Midgley Male 5:31:10 18.118 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 5:44:56 17.395 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bob Fotheringham (trike) Male 5:51:22 17.076 Mph 0 Claim
68 Malcolm Spink Male Morley CC 6:01:00 16.62 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male 0 Claim
DNS Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 0 Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Ashton (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS David Barry Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Robert Smith Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS Angela Hunter (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Medlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Waters Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Bill Baxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Eileen Brabbin (w)dave Brabbi Male 0 Claim