Rutland MM 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Gray-Blest Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
3 Wayne Holton Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Bourn Male Preston CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kevin Dolman Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dale Bradley Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Hyde Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
9 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Fitch Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
11 Christopher Brearley Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Nuttall Male Rossendale RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
13 Levi Huck Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Allen Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
15 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matt Plews Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Beddows Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Smith Male Trans Pennine CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Hind Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ron Johnson Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
23 George Miles Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Darwin Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Forscutt Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Lee Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Sutcliffe Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
27 Digby Rusling Male Senior Calder Clarion 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0
29 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Hamilton Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jacqueline Howard W Male ABC Centreville 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
32 Geoff Sparks Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark McVitty Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Baddeley Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Allbutt Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Reynolds Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gareth Hinde Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
37 Patrick Noble Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Barnard Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nick Nicoll Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Light Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Gunston Male Clayton Velo 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rebecca Lewis W Male Coventry Road Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
44 Len Pratt Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Woodhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
47 David York Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0
48 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
51 John White Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Williams Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
53 Cliff Beldon Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mick McNamara Snr Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Dexter Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nev Atkinson Male Scunthorpe RC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Fort Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
60 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
61 Martin Tate Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adrian Lumley Male Drighlington BC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
63 Thomas Oldfield Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gordon Holt Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
64 Elizabeth Pilkington W Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jo Corbett W Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
67 Joe Hardman Male ABC Centreville 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Johnson Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dave Orford Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
71 Neil Howarth Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ann Staley W Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Laxton Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Rivett Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
75 Simon Bates Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ken Syrett Male 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
78 Brian Cooke Male 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian Rose Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
80 William Jackson Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
81 Colin Taylor Male 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gerald Bone Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tony Fouldes Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
85 Denise Shackleton W Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ray Flower Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Sides Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
88 Arthur Thackray Male 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
89 Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
90 Frank Myers Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
91 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
92 Quentin Blagg Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
93 Martin Purser (Tr) Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
94 Morgan Reynolds Male 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0 Claim
95 John McDonald Male 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
96 Derek Harrop Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
97 Gill Henshaw W Male 1:10:34 21.257 Mph 0 Claim
98 Hannah Conlin W Male 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
99 Cyril Wynne Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
100 Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
101 Ken Moore Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
102 Russell Elliott Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
103 Robert Ivell Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
104 Roger Gillitt Male Coventry Road Club 1:14:24 20.162 Mph 0 Claim
105 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
106 Vin Fitzgerald Male Seamons CC 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
107 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:16:21 19.647 Mph 0 Claim
108 Anne Buttler W Male 1:19:10 18.948 Mph 0 Claim
109 Edward Kimpton Male 1:19:54 18.774 Mph 0 Claim
110 Gilbert Martin Male 1:21:24 18.428 Mph 0 Claim
111 Gail Summerlin W Male Leicestershire RC 1:21:33 18.394 Mph 0 Claim
112 Harry Bannister Male 1:22:04 18.278 Mph 0 Claim
113 Sheila Gillitt W Male Coventry Road Club 1:23:15 18.018 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Grindey Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Head Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Derrick Milner Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Will Marchant Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Ron Moat Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Berry Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Flanagan Male 0 Claim