Leicestershire RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
2 Scott Rose Male Rugby Velo 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
3 Ashley Long Male Coalville Whs 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
4 Sean Vincent Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
5 Adam Wright Male Ashfield RC 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
6 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
7 Andy Reed Male Coalville Whs 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
8 Kevin Troth Male Featherstone RC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
9 Sam Etoe Male 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
11 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
12 Dave Grundy Male Ratae RC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
13 Gary Kondor Male 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Cliff Male Leicestershire RC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
15 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
16 Michael Starkey Male Coalville Whs 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
17 Gary Brown Male Coalville Whs 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
18 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
19 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
20 Dave Binks Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
21 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
21 Reg Postlethwaite Male Coalville Whs 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
23 Len Pratt Male Coalville Whs 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
24 Sheldon Long Male Coalville Whs 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
25 David York Male Ratae RC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Twynham Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
27 Alan Kelly Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
28 Ken Stringfellow Male 00:25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
29 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
30 Colin Pattison Male Ratae RC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
31 Babs Etoe Male Coalville Whs 00:27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
32 Ian Horton Male South Pennine RC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
33 Steve Kelly Male 00:28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
34 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 00:32:58 18.2 Mph Claim
DNS Tim Flanagan Male Claim
DNS Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Greg Hodges Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Chris Storer Male Ashfield RC Claim
DNS Nev Bray Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Dave Lay Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS John Geary Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Ray Pinder Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Roy Bailey Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Linda Hubbard Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Mick Davies Male Claim
DNS Jason Rozee Male Claim
DNS Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS June Walker Male Claim
DNS Roger Northern Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Brian Peto Male Claim
DNS Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Julian Freeman Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers Claim
DNS Simon Gee Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Greg Ashley Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Claim
DNS Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC Claim