The Ern Butler 25 Trophy

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tony Alcock Male North Notts Olympic CC 51:30 29.127 Mph 0 Claim
2 Darren Willetts Male 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
3 Neil Peart Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 54:22 27.591 Mph 0
5 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Mullender Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Sampson Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Monaghan Male Sherwood CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Eperjesi Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
10 Roger Adams Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
11 Colin Osborne Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adam Wright Male Ashfield RC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
14 Pay Pinder Male Coventry Road Club 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Powell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Bray Male Rugby Velo 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
17 Russell Holmes Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Gee Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
19 Wayne Hughes Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Bray Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
22 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
23 Geoffrey Parkin Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Phil Lawton Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brian Topping Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
26 Noel Adams Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
27 Scot Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Smith Male Senior 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
28 Matt Simons Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
30 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Hargreaves Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Farrell Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Wainwright Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Smout Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Forscutt Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brian Edmonds Male Lichfield City CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tracey Maund Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Wilkins Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jim Rigby Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
42 Lynne Taylor Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
43 Philip Pride Male Rugby Velo 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andy Bloomer Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
46 Marina Bloom Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Cole Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
49 Eric Ruthenberg Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Harris Male Lichfield City CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
51 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0
52 Paul Martin Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alison Lilley Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nick Frost Male 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tony Argent Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
56 Claire Ashton Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
57 Maggie Casey Male 1:10:34 21.257 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Shaw Male 1:17:47 19.285 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Peach Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Dawson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Shawcross Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Mcculloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Staley Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Marriott Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Salter Male 0 Claim