Yorkshire RC (100 Riders) (Cheques to S Smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:38:10 30.56 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:38:27 30.472 Mph 0
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:41:19 29.61 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:43:37 28.953 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:45:40 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:47:21 27.946 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Miller Male 1:47:30 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 1:48:13 27.722 Mph 0
9 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:48:19 27.697 Mph 0
10 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:48:39 27.612 Mph 0
11 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 0
12 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:50:13 27.219 Mph 0
13 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:50:15 27.211 Mph 0
14 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:50:35 27.129 Mph 0
15 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:51:42 26.858 Mph 0
16 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:51:59 26.79 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:52:39 26.631 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:52:42 26.619 Mph 0
19 Angus Wilson Male 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 1:53:32 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 1:53:36 26.408 Mph 0 Claim
22 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:54:35 26.182 Mph 0
23 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:55:27 25.985 Mph 0
26 Chris Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Mcgowan Male 1:56:12 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:57:23 25.557 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Smith Male 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:57:36 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:57:52 25.452 Mph 0
32 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:58:04 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
33 Greg Melia Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matthew Hallam Male 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 1:59:30 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Goode Male 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 0 Claim
37 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:02:50 24.423 Mph 0
38 Stephen Moorhouse Male 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
39 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:04:45 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
41 James George Male HD Revolutions 2:04:47 24.042 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Potter Male 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:27 23.539 Mph 0 Claim
45 Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 2:08:03 23.428 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:08:08 23.413 Mph 0
47 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 2:08:42 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0
49 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Lane Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:12:14 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Hallas Male 2:13:29 22.475 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:13:46 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 2:14:01 22.385 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:14:58 22.228 Mph 0
56 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:15:35 22.127 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Baines Male 2:16:31 21.975 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bamforth Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Keiran Johson Male Petuaria RC 0 Claim
DNS John Buddle Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Belt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Mcintosh Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Gowland Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Morden CRC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Codling Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Triska Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Kirsty Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Rollins Male Ferryhill Whs 0 Claim