Reading CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Haggerty Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gary Kristensen Mbe Male Senior 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
3 Andrew Cooper Male Senior 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
4 Simon Howes Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Batsford Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Peterson Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neill Coventry Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Tweedie Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Woodburn Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
11 Pete Pickers Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
12 William Grainger Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Stocks Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Cooper Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Ashton Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stewart House Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
18 Bruce Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Gilmour Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Sherwood Male Hillingdon CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Douglas Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Sturt Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rod Macfadyen Male Vet 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
24 Ben Nicholson Male Twickenham CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
25 Kevin Turner Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gary Hearn Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
28 Damian Poulter Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Cosgreave Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
30 Frank Pressling Male High Wycombe CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
31 Elliott Warren Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Tomlin Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Cooper Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graeme Farragher Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Williams Male Bath Road Club 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jim Howlett Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ms Jacqui Warinton Male Middlesex RC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adrian Feek Male Team Quest - The Bike Shop 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Clifford Male Senior 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
41 Dr Gordon Wright Male High Wycombe CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
44 Terry Crewes Male Swindon Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mrs Kathryn Kristensen Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Gaida Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gary Smith Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brian Troke Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gary Loyden Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Brambleby Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mrs Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dean Bond Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stanley Maidwell Male Fareham Wheelers CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jorj James Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0
59 Mrs Lauren Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
60 Miss Louisa Peters Male Senior 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
61 Michael Rivett Male Addiscombe CC 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian Bingham Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Rice Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Barker Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mrs Linda Stocks Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
66 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
67 Brian Moon Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mrs Margaret Wright Male High Wycombe CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jim Bawden Male North Hampshire RC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
70 James Burbidge Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dick Poole Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jim Edwards Male Middlesex RC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
73 Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
74 William Mccracken Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian John Copas Male Newbury RC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Sprake Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
78 Terry Blackwell Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:34 21.003 Mph 0
80 Ron Purdy Male 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
81 William John Gladwin Male Hillingdon CC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
82 Miss Christine Dyrenforth Male Middlesex RC 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
83 Terry Smith Male 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
84 Justin Lakey Male Newbury RC 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Barnes Male 31:07 19.282 Mph 0 Claim
86 Miss Antonia Burbidge Male 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
87 Harold Finch Male Sotonia CC 33:47 17.76 Mph 0 Claim
88 Arthur Frost Male Newbury RC 34:48 17.241 Mph 0 Claim
89 Miss Rebecca Lakey Male Newbury RC 37:10 16.143 Mph 0 Claim
DNS tandems Male 0 Claim
DNS John Webb Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Abbot Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Cecil Hambelton Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Rogers Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs Arja Scarsbrook Male 0 Claim
DNS Miss Sara Dias Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Luck Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Fullerton Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Silver Trystan Mcdonald Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Trimming Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Harvey Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS David Rapley Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Daren Greenhow Male Middlesex RC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Avis Miss Lisa Colomb Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Miss Sarra< Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gaida Stewart House Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male 0 Claim