NMCF 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:50:11 29.891 Mph Claim
2 Tony Stott Male 00:52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
3 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 00:52:16 28.699 Mph Claim
4 Russell Charlesworth Male 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
5 Chris Hopkinson Male Matlock CC 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
5 Clive Lockwood Male 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
7 Alan Cooke Male 00:54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
8 David Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
9 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
10 Craig Fenwick Male 00:55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
11 Steve Brown Male East Bradford CC 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
12 David Littlefair Male 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
13 Philip Albiez Male Bury Clarion CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
15 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
16 Richard Hembrough Male 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
17 Peter Escritt Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Long Male Mapperley CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
19 Mark Gidney Male 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
20 Leonard Grayson Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
21 Tony Farrell Male 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
22 David Oakley Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
23 Vincent Riding Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
24 Anthony Medlock Male 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
25 Eric Nicholson Male 00:57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
26 Richard Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
27 Gary Bates Male 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
28 Mark Booth Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
29 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
29 Phil Nudds Male Kettering CC 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
31 John Lancaster Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
32 Richard Wright Male 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
33 Jim Goodwin Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
34 Ruth Dorrington (W) Male 00:58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
35 Alan Jones Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
37 Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
38 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
39 Ron Hallam Male 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Simpkins Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
41 Sarah Cramoysan (W) Male 00:59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
42 Keith Savage Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
43 Michael Skinner Male Heanor Clarion CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
44 Roy Oakes Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
45 Kevin Dolman Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
46 Dale Coan Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
47 Brian Cooke Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
48 Terry Cater Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
49 Jo Corbett (W) Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
50 Peter Hopkins Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
51 David Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
52 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
53 Kathryn Smith (W) Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
54 Brian Waslidge Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
55 Neil Howarth Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
56 Paul Woodhead Male 1:13:20 20.455 Mph Claim
57 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph Claim
58 Edward Kimpton Male 1:19:28 18.876 Mph Claim
59 Robert Fotheringham Trike Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:22:41 18.142 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Bates Male Claim
DNS Ben Bigglestone Male Claim
DNS Stephen Butterworth Male Tandem Club Claim
DNS Tony Galvin Male Birdwell Wheelers Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Nigel White Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Matthew Williams Male Claim
DNS Alan Sides Male Claim
DNS Andy Briggs Male Claim
DNS Derek Harrop Male Claim
DNS Michael Evans Male Claim
DNS Tim Flanagan Male Claim
DNS John Kettle Male Claim