Bournemouth Arrow 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Mar-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bradley Male Senior 19:23 30.954 Mph 0
2 Stuart Shawcross Male 19:34 30.664 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Instone Male 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
4 Danny Axford Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Marsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Walkling Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Sharples Male 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
8 Philip Mosley Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Harvey Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lee Gardner Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
11 Max Baldock Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Hook Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
14 Boyd Johnson Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
15 Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rick Johnston Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
17 Barrie Watkinson Male Senior 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
17 Simon Berogna Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richie Berogna Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Pickering Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Rolfe Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Waters-peach Male Royal Sutton CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Le-fevre Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Clark Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Williams Male Army Cycling 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gary Steadman Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
28 Adam Curtis Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Cox Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lesley-anne Allen Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Doust Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adam Radford Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Ashton Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Bailey Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
35 Brian Garrard Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Buckett Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Cooper Male Senior 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
38 Philip Curtis-whitfield Male Velo Club Bristol 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Gilham Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
40 Hugo Baldacchino Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
41 Alan Cooper Male Velo Club Bristol 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Newey Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
42 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Hartnell Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Graven Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nigel Young Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rob Tutt Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kevin May Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andy Kienzle Male Fareham Wheelers CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Gibson Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matt Plested Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jack Brown Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
55 Derek Dowden Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
56 Bob Thornton Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ewan Tarrant Male CC Weymouth 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
58 Marc Barfoot Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
58 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Curtis-whitfield Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Diaper Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
63 William Simmons Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jim Howlett Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
65 Christopher Smith Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Kerton Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
67 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nicky White Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tim Day Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
70 Claire Day Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kaaren May Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dean Ward Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
73 Wayne Baker Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
74 Adrian Wyncoll Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andy Greatwood Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
76 Katie King Male Senior 25:26 23.59 Mph 0
77 Louisa Peters Male Senior 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
78 Alan Smith Male Vet 25:49 23.24 Mph 0
79 Louise Burman Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
80 Terry Belbin Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
81 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
82 Anne Stevens Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
83 Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
84 Cheryl Owen Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sandra Carpenter Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sergio Di Noto Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
88 Monique Hoban Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Osborne Male 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
90 Doug Ward Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
91 Summer Kenesson Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian Wakley Male Wessex Road Club 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
93 Bob Wareing Male 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
94 Nicholas Harvey Male 39:07 15.338 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Limpusmark Jones Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS John Marrinerlaura Marriner Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fosterfiona Clark Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Ayliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Clewett Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Frame Male 0 Claim
DNS John Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Round Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Strong Male Clarence Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Moss Male 0 Claim