Birdwell Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Duncan Alexander Male API-Metrow 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 53:46 27.899 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Proffitt Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
4 Barry Charlton Male 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
5 Oliver Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
6 Graham Rushworth Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
7 Eddie Humphreys Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Stott Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Brown Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stuart Walker Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Stiles Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Empson Male API-Metrow 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Hembrough Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
14 Clive Lockwood Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Mcclelland Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Cooke Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Tobin Male 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Butterworth Male Tandem Club 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roger Wrenn Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan West Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
25 Howard Lewis Male Coventry Road Club 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Mullender Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Czubkowski Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Escritt Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Arnold Male API-Metrow 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
31 Philip Albiez Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Dickinson Male 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Tummons Male City RC (Hull) 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Little Fair Male Preston Whs 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 Russell Holmes Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Grudzinski Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andy Homer Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Wynn Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Ward Male Huddersfield Star Whs 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Smith Male Senior 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
42 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Colclough Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Wilkins Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Oakley Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Binks Male Huddersfield RC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Lawton Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
48 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
48 Charles Crookes Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Steward Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ben Garrard Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Guy Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
54 Carole Gandy (w) Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
55 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
56 Richard Wright Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gary Bates Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
58 Marina Bloom (w) Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Booth Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian A Damson Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mark Saxton Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
62 John J Ley Male West Pennine Road Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jack Ibbotson Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Hodgins Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stephen Brown Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Jones Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
67 Roland Elsdon Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ron Hallam Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Barnard Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
72 Wayne Fuller Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
73 Keith Savage Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
74 Rachel Lloyd (w) Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ann Bowditeh (w) Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Gnmdy Male Ratae RC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Fitch Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
78 Keith Harvey Male 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Burrows Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Cooke Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
83 Dale Coan Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Hind Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Weaver Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
87 Rebecca Lewis (w) Male Coventry Road Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
88 Trevor Sid Dons Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Reynolds Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
90 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dean Hepton Male 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sharon Clifford (w) Male Coventry Road Club 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
94 Sydney Wilson Male 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0 Claim
95 Susan Elsdon (w) Male 1:12:33 20.676 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mike Bloom Male 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tony Fouldes Male 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
98 Brian Howarth Male Trans Pennine CC 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mick Draper Male 1:13:17 20.469 Mph 0 Claim
100 Alan Sides Male 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
101 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:23:48 17.9 Mph 0 Claim