Bath RC 50KM

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ray Hughes Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:18:40 23.696 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Smith Male 1:22:02 22.724 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:22:06 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Marshall Male 1:22:14 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Williams Male Bath Road Club 1:22:47 22.518 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ralph Dadswell Male 1:24:00 22.192 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Silver Male 1:24:33 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:25:42 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Watson Male 1:26:16 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Middleton Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:26:23 21.58 Mph 0 Claim
11 Trystan Macdonald Male 1:26:38 21.517 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Tisdall Male 1:26:54 21.451 Mph 0 Claim
13 Marc Cunnington Male 1:27:33 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 1:27:52 21.215 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Denman Male 1:28:23 21.091 Mph 0 Claim
16 Clive Evans Male 1:28:26 21.079 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jon Greaves Male 1:31:33 20.362 Mph 0 Claim
18 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:33:31 19.934 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Pugh Male Oxonian CC 1:33:51 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 1:34:05 19.813 Mph 0
21 Andrew Gillies Male 1:34:53 19.646 Mph 0 Claim
22 Theo Pressner Male Bath Road Club 1:37:03 19.208 Mph 0 Claim
23 Clive Chappe Male 1:37:22 19.145 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Jackson Male 1:38:48 18.868 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Cable Male South Bucks RC 1:39:23 18.757 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Birch Male 1:39:28 18.741 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nick Mann Male Bath Road Club 1:40:26 18.561 Mph 0 Claim
28 Leslie Hook Male Bath Road Club 1:43:05 18.084 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:43:25 18.025 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Mann Male Bath Road Club 1:45:24 17.686 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Smith Male Bath Road Club 1:46:29 17.506 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robin Johnson Male 1:46:31 17.501 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Bennett Male Bath Road Club 1:49:23 17.042 Mph 0 Claim
34 Melanie Greaves (w) Male 1:53:32 16.419 Mph 0 Claim
35 Francis Pressner (w) Male Bath Road Club 2:05:08 14.897 Mph 0 Claim