Melton Olympic 20.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 20.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male 00:47:25 25.941 Mph Claim
2 Chris Myhill Male 00:50:10 24.519 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Male Male 00:50:50 24.197 Mph Claim
4 Paul Spencer Male 00:51:12 24.024 Mph Claim
5 Neil Peart Male 00:51:15 24 Mph Claim
6 Ashley Long Male 00:51:33 23.861 Mph Claim
7 Michael Goddard Male 00:51:41 23.799 Mph Claim
8 Chris Storer Male 00:51:46 23.761 Mph Claim
9 Richard Hunt Male 00:51:52 23.715 Mph Claim
10 Jason Rozee Male 00:52:51 23.274 Mph Claim
10 Andy Turner Male 00:52:51 23.274 Mph Claim
12 Jason Taylor Male 00:53:01 23.201 Mph Claim
13 Ian Comery Male 00:53:21 23.056 Mph Claim
14 Mervyn Sperry Male 00:53:26 23.02 Mph Claim
15 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:53:28 23.005 Mph
16 Martin Oliver Male 00:53:31 22.984 Mph Claim
17 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:53:39 22.927 Mph Claim
18 Sam Etoe Male 00:53:43 22.898 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Woolf Male 00:53:48 22.863 Mph Claim
20 Wayne Northern Male 00:53:53 22.827 Mph Claim
21 Michael Perrin Male 00:53:54 22.82 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:54:12 22.694 Mph
23 James Moore Male 00:54:16 22.666 Mph Claim
24 Paul Lilly Male 00:54:28 22.583 Mph Claim
25 Matt Plews Male 00:54:53 22.412 Mph Claim
26 John Gadie Male 00:55:08 22.31 Mph Claim
27 Dean Tracy Male 00:55:09 22.303 Mph Claim
28 Darren Earp Male 00:55:18 22.243 Mph Claim
29 Gavin Hinxman Male 00:55:24 22.203 Mph Claim
30 Malcolm Church Male 00:55:27 22.182 Mph Claim
31 Jeremy Kirchin Male 00:55:37 22.116 Mph Claim
32 Lynne Taylor Male 00:56:12 21.886 Mph Claim
33 Mark McVitty Male 00:56:16 21.861 Mph Claim
34 David Banks Male 00:56:19 21.841 Mph Claim
35 Ian Penrose Male 00:56:24 21.809 Mph Claim
36 Alistair Shed Male Senior 00:56:36 21.732 Mph
37 Robert Page Male 00:56:50 21.643 Mph Claim
38 Michael Salter Male 00:56:55 21.611 Mph Claim
39 Andy Plumb Male 00:58:04 21.183 Mph Claim
40 Nigel Westmoreland Male 00:58:18 21.098 Mph Claim
41 Robert McCabe Male 00:59:01 20.842 Mph Claim
42 Thomas Ison Male 00:59:09 20.795 Mph Claim
43 John Lucas Male 00:59:26 20.696 Mph Claim
44 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:59:44 20.592 Mph Claim
45 Patrick Giblin Male 1:00:53 20.203 Mph Claim
46 Jim Wild Male 1:01:56 19.86 Mph Claim
47 Steve Hope Male 1:02:33 19.665 Mph Claim
48 Lewis Travers Male 1:02:50 19.576 Mph Claim
49 Tom Easton Male 1:04:00 19.219 Mph Claim
50 Kevin Fearn Male 1:04:09 19.174 Mph Claim
51 Laura Oliver Male 1:05:58 18.646 Mph Claim
52 Adam Oliver Male 1:09:29 17.702 Mph Claim
DNS Kathy Platts Male Claim
DNS Michael Starkey Male Claim
DNS Geoff Platts Male Claim
DNS Colin Griffiths Male Claim
DNS Dave Meaden Male Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male Claim
DNS Susan Elsdon Male Claim
DNS Roland Elsdon Male Claim
DNS Roy Oakes Male Claim