RTTC CIRCUIT CHAMPIONSHIP / CLASSIC SERIES (6 of 6)(Entries close 18/08/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: f5c/20
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 41:30 28.916 Mph 0
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 42:14 28.414 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 42:17 28.38 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christopher Fennell Male Senior 42:50 28.016 Mph 0
5 Dean Robson Male Somerset Road Club 43:20 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
6 William Goulbourne Male Team Corley Cycles 43:27 27.618 Mph 0 Claim
7 Kevin Tye Male 43:39 27.492 Mph 0 Claim
8 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 43:48 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick English Male Senior 44:20 27.068 Mph 0
10 Andrew Meilak Male 44:22 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 44:35 26.916 Mph 0
12 Jonathan Wears Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 44:35 26.916 Mph 0
13 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 45:26 26.412 Mph 0
14 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 45:30 26.374 Mph 0
15 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 45:31 26.364 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 45:44 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
17 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 45:58 26.106 Mph 0 Claim
18 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 46:06 26.031 Mph 0
19 Jeremy Honor Male JCA Equipe Velo 46:07 26.021 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 46:25 25.853 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Granger Male 47:08 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rhys Clegg Male PMR 47:54 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
23 Joshua Lawless Male PMR 48:38 24.675 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 48:54 24.54 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 49:16 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
26 Johan Van Aardt Male VTTA (Midlands) 49:18 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 49:18 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 49:24 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 49:50 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
30 Barrie Mitchell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 50:03 23.976 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 50:08 23.936 Mph 0
32 Russell Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:11 23.445 Mph 0
33 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 51:51 23.144 Mph 0
34 Mark Weight Male Kingston Wheelers CC 52:19 22.937 Mph 0 Claim
35 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:58 22.656 Mph 0
36 Andy Mcintyre Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 53:16 22.528 Mph 0
37 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 53:24 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 53:26 22.458 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 54:04 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 54:15 22.12 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:22 22.072 Mph 0
42 Paul Durrant Male 54:42 21.938 Mph 0 Claim
43 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 56:30 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
44 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 56:43 21.158 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 56:44 21.152 Mph 0
46 James Watthey Male London Dynamo 56:54 21.09 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Barry Male sportfagley 57:04 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:42 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 1:02:32 19.19 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male 0 Claim
DNS James Barlow Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Murchison Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Travis-beames Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack O'neill Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Kieron Davies Male 0 Claim