Sheffield Phoenix CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gethin Butler Male 51:13 29.288 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Morrow Male 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
4 Duncan Alexander Male API-Metrow 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gary Empson Male API-Metrow 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
6 Oliver Jones Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blair Buss Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Stott Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Wilkes Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mike Harris Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan West Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Walker Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Cooke Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Watson Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Whitehead Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
18 Russell Charlesworth Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Hembrough Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Miller Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Monaghan Male Sherwood CC 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Roe Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Beldon Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Kettle Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ashley Long Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Baxter Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
30 Ronald Pyne Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Goddard Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
31 Derek Roe Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Saint Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Hey Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Yates Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rob Hobbs Male Senior 57:54 25.907 Mph 0
37 David Clough Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
38 Russell Holmes Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
39 Philip Albiez Male Bury Clarion CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Smith Male Senior 58:15 25.751 Mph 0
41 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Dickinson Male Bolton Clarion CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Lund Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris O'rourke Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mick Fairest Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
48 Lee Watson Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Gidney Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andy Reed Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Allen Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Jacobi Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
54 Terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jim Jones Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
55 Anthony Medlock Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Wright Male 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
58 Karl Kent Male Icknield RC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Wilkins Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kevin Ward Male Huddersfield Star Whs 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Booth Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
64 Eric Nicholson Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stephen Brown Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Czubkowski Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
69 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith Savage Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
71 Martyn Bramhall Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Adamson Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bill Straker Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alan Steward Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nick Bates Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
76 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gary Bates Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
78 Carl Denny Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
79 Noel Adams Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Jenkinson Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
81 Derek Boocock Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
83 George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
84 Sarah Cramoysan (w) Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
85 Derek Gurney Male Mapperley CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
86 Arwel Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
86 Graham Sheard Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
88 Sharon Padley (w) Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
89 Ron Moat Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Fitch Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
91 Phillip Burman Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
92 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
93 Alan Gay Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Burgess Male Witham Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Hind Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
96 Garry Terry Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
98 Peter Nuttall Male Rossendale RC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
99 Dale Coan Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
100 Chris Wallis Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
101 Christopher Brearley Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
102 Colin Hinds Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Baddeley Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
104 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
105 Stephanie Pitcher (w) Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
106 Peter Smith Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
107 Brian Cooke Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
108 Elizabeth Pilkington (w) Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
109 Samantha Mannion (w) Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Aaron Tuplin Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hunt Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS David Oakley Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Marc Mallender Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Rushworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Jo Corbett (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS John Maughan Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Staniforth Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Spowage Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Leo Koch Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Michael Skinner Male Heanor Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS John Laxton Male 0 Claim