Dukinfield 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Barry Charlton Male 1:54:33 26.189 Mph Claim
2 Robert Nelson Male 1:57:08 25.612 Mph Claim
3 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:57:50 25.46 Mph Claim
4 Nick Giles Male 1:58:27 25.327 Mph Claim
5 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:59:49 25.038 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 2:00:22 24.924 Mph Claim
7 Malcolm Horner Male 2:00:24 24.917 Mph Claim
8 Duncan Hewitt Male 2:00:51 24.824 Mph Claim
9 David Wright Male 2:01:24 24.712 Mph Claim
10 Paul Dentith Male Vet 2:01:55 24.607 Mph
11 John Woodhouse Male Seamons CC 2:02:44 24.443 Mph Claim
12 Scott Henderson Male 2:03:47 24.236 Mph Claim
13 Chris Oakley Male 2:04:20 24.129 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Brown Male GS Surosa 2:04:25 24.113 Mph Claim
15 David Edmonds Male 2:06:28 23.722 Mph Claim
16 Chris Lea Male 2:08:00 23.437 Mph Claim
17 Julian Mortel Male 2:08:27 23.355 Mph Claim
18 Dave Bates Male Seamons CC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
19 Rhys Neale Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
20 Neil Stirzaker Male 2:09:46 23.118 Mph Claim
21 John Cieslik Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:10:52 22.924 Mph Claim
22 David Allbutt Male 2:12:12 22.693 Mph Claim
23 Jeffrey Smith Male 2:14:30 22.305 Mph Claim
24 Chris Yates Male 2:14:58 22.228 Mph Claim
25 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 2:16:15 22.018 Mph Claim
26 David Burton Male 2:16:34 21.967 Mph Claim
27 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:17:56 21.75 Mph Claim
28 Vincent Eastwood Male 2:18:21 21.684 Mph Claim
29 Ian Travis Male Hyde Olympic CC 2:19:23 21.523 Mph Claim
30 Mike Webb Male 2:19:44 21.469 Mph Claim
31 John Lyth Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:19:53 21.446 Mph Claim
32 Jim Ogden Male 2:21:37 21.184 Mph Claim
33 Edgar Reynolds Male Solihull CC 2:24:59 20.692 Mph Claim
34 Steve Smith Male 2:26:53 20.424 Mph Claim
35 Steve Walsh Male 2:27:22 20.357 Mph Claim
36 Eric Cittanova Male 2:27:44 20.307 Mph Claim
37 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:29:28 20.071 Mph Claim
38 Melvyn Betts Male 2:37:23 19.062 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Powell Male Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Claim
DNS David Jones Male St Helens Tri Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Andrew Rawling Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Richard Walsh Male Claim
DNS John Parker Male Hyde Olympic CC Claim
DNS Ian Udall Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Jack Agnew Male Hyde Olympic CC Claim
DNS Dave Hilton Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Mark Gibson Male Chester RC Claim