ECCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ken Platts Male 3:52:03 25.856 Mph 0 Claim
2 Oliver Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 3:53:29 25.698 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Smith Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 3:55:24 25.489 Mph 0
4 Dan Staite Male Cambridge CC 3:57:14 25.292 Mph 0 Claim
5 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 3:57:31 25.261 Mph 0 Claim
6 Hywell Davies Male 4:00:49 24.915 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Green Male 4:06:29 24.342 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:06:51 24.306 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Jackson Male Senior Cambridge CC 4:06:54 24.301 Mph 0
10 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 4:11:24 23.866 Mph 0 Claim
11 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 4:11:26 23.863 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Nock Male API-Metrow 4:11:47 23.83 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Botteley Male 4:12:57 23.72 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Gidney Male North Notts Olympic CC 4:16:52 23.358 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ken Mills Male Shaftesbury CC 4:17:13 23.327 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicholas Kinsey Male 4:17:42 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Clark Male 4:19:50 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Golder Male 4:21:19 22.961 Mph 0 Claim
19 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 4:21:49 22.917 Mph 0
20 Martin Wheeler Male Shaftesbury CC 4:23:22 22.782 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 4:25:07 22.632 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Giffin Male 4:27:40 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Dulson Male Vet 4:29:13 22.287 Mph 0
24 Paul De Ritter Male 4:30:45 22.161 Mph 0 Claim
25 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 4:31:24 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Page Male 4:32:45 21.998 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Rogers Male Shaftesbury CC 4:32:50 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stewart Fung Male Senior Redbridge CC 4:34:52 21.829 Mph 0
29 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 4:37:41 21.607 Mph 0 Claim
30 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 4:41:46 21.294 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Godfrey Male Senior 4:46:42 20.928 Mph 0
32 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 4:49:12 20.747 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC 4:52:39 20.502 Mph 0 Claim
34 Howard Grace Male 4:54:59 20.34 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Steers Male Vet 4:56:49 20.214 Mph 0
36 Paul Gee Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph 0 Claim
37 Antonio Paolino Male 4:59:21 20.043 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Pepper Male Wolsey RC 5:06:14 19.593 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gary Douglas Male 5:10:40 19.313 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian MacKenzie Male 5:22:46 18.589 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Stanley Male Team Cambridge 5:51:26 17.073 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Melville Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male 0 Claim
DNS Janet Howes Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Potipher-Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Ginger Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Negus Male 0 Claim
DNS David Solomon Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Yardley Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Patience Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Askew Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Somers Male 0 Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworthgraham Painte Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male 0 Claim