Herts Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Duncan Alexander Male 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mike Broadwith Male Senior 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
4 Ken Platts Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Solley Male Anglia Velo 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nik Bowdler Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard O'Rourke Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Sharples Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
9 Roger Bryant Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Bull Male Gemini BC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
12 Jon Surtees Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Smythe Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Smith Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
15 Gary Birch Male Gemini BC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Shrubsall Male Norwood Paragon CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Ball Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ewan Hendon Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Hill Male CC Breckland 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
19 John McClelland Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Legg Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martin Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Dowie Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gareth Rose Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Bradnam Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
28 Boyd Johnson Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jamie Pringle Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Lane Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
31 Brian Evans Male Senior 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
33 Tim Bayley Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Arnold Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
34 Des Gayler Male Senior Kenton RC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
36 Malcolm Woolsey Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
39 Neil Wass Male Verulam CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Meades Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Gabriel Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Bonnyhood Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jim Evans Male Senior De Laune CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
46 Ron Keeble Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jon Saunders Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Naulls Male Senior Elite CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
49 Jason Meachen Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
50 Luke Clarke (J) Male Verulam CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rob Moore Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lee Turner Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Izzat Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Young Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tom Platts (J) Male Cambridge CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jag Johal Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Headland Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Gorman Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
61 Doug Davis Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tim Chandler Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
63 Helen Carter (W) Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
64 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Parrish Male Icknield RC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
66 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
67 Claire Lee (W) Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
68 Andrew Brown Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nikki Hunt (W) Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steve Mills Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Golder Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ed Graefe Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Baldwin Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
74 Charles Rowe Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
75 Steven Hoffman Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
76 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
77 David Smee Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jo-Anne Hamon Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
79 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
80 Elaine Barrow Male Chelmer CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alex Dowsett (J) Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert McGrady Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wheeler Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hamilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Brooking Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Zak Carr Male 0 Claim
DNS John Taylor Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Simpson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male 0 Claim