VTTA (Pref to East Anglia Vets members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Empson Male Anglia Velo 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
2 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:57 28.639 Mph
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
4 Robert Gray Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph
6 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
7 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:22 28.08 Mph
8 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
9 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
10 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
12 Dave Green Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
13 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 21:54 27.397 Mph
14 Ian Wroblewski Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
15 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:13 27.006 Mph
16 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
17 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
18 Paul Smith Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
19 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 22:20 26.865 Mph
20 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:21 26.845 Mph
21 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:25 26.765 Mph
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
23 Duncan Gilbert Male Chelmer CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
24 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:32 26.627 Mph
25 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
26 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
27 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
28 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
29 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
30 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
31 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
32 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
33 Lee Russell Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:57 26.143 Mph
35 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
36 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
37 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
38 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
39 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 23:05 25.992 Mph
40 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
41 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:09 25.917 Mph
42 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:14 25.824 Mph
43 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
44 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
45 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
46 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
47 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:20 25.714 Mph
48 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
49 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
50 Darran Bennett Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
51 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
52 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 23:30 25.531 Mph
53 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
54 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
55 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:45 25.263 Mph
56 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
57 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph
58 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
59 Jeff Wharton Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
60 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
61 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
62 Roger Sewell Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
63 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
64 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
65 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
66 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph
67 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:29 24.506 Mph
68 Stephen Murphy Male Shaftesbury CC 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
69 Steve Peck Male Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph
70 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
71 John Parkes Male Vet 24:41 24.307 Mph
72 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
73 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
74 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:52 24.128 Mph
75 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
76 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
77 Boyd Nicholas Male 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
78 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
79 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
80 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
81 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
82 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
83 John Royle Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
84 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:16 23.746 Mph
85 Ron Back Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
86 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
87 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
88 Giles Sharp Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
89 David Howes Male Vet 25:31 23.513 Mph
90 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
91 Michael Hennessy Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
92 Robert Golding Male Vet 25:55 23.151 Mph
93 Adrian Whiting Male 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
94 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
95 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
96 Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift 26:25 22.712 Mph
97 Elspeth Knott Male Colchester Rovers CC 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
98 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
99 Colin Holmes Male 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
100 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
101 Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC 27:24 21.897 Mph
102 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
103 James Parsons Male North Road CC 27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
104 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
105 Rachel Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
106 Tracy Rowlinson Male Lyme Racing Club 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
107 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
108 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
109 Jill Bartlett W Male 28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
110 Leslie Howell Male Ciclos Uno 28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
111 Cheryl Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 28:09 21.314 Mph
112 John Coles Male 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
113 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
114 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
115 Merv Player Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
116 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 29:50 20.111 Mph Claim
117 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:59 18.759 Mph Claim
118 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 32:47 18.302 Mph
119 Brian Foster Male 33:05 18.136 Mph Claim
DNS James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC Claim
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Craig Chappell Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Chris York & Joanne York Male Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Sean Taylor Male Claim
DNS Colin Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Darren Davis Male Claim
DNS Paul Vickers Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Carlito Rendora Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male Claim
DNS Glen Clark Male Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim