VTTA Wessex 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:47:08 28.002 Mph Claim
2 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 1:47:39 27.868 Mph Claim
3 Steve Walkling Male 1:48:34 27.633 Mph Claim
4 Aran Stanton Male 1:51:47 26.838 Mph Claim
5 Graeme Stirzaker Male 1:51:56 26.802 Mph Claim
6 Eamonn Deane Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:52:19 26.71 Mph Claim
7 Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 1:53:03 26.537 Mph Claim
8 Richie Berogna Male 1:53:59 26.32 Mph Claim
9 Nicholas Harvey Male 1:54:01 26.312 Mph Claim
10 Howard Waller Male 1:54:33 26.189 Mph Claim
11 Steve Clark Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:55:29 25.978 Mph Claim
12 John Woodburn Male 1:55:40 25.937 Mph Claim
13 William Grainger Male Senior 1:56:16 25.803 Mph
14 Stephen Atfield Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:56:56 25.656 Mph Claim
15 Trevor Sherwood Male Swindon Road Club 1:57:31 25.528 Mph Claim
16 Gary Steadman Male 1:58:01 25.42 Mph Claim
17 Mark Ashton Male 1:58:38 25.288 Mph Claim
18 Jeremy Carpenter Male 1:59:28 25.112 Mph Claim
19 Mark Haylett Male 1:59:58 25.007 Mph Claim
20 James Stringer Male Sotonia CC 2:02:22 24.516 Mph Claim
21 Marc Cunnington Male 2:02:31 24.486 Mph Claim
22 Lesley-Anne Allen Male 2:02:39 24.46 Mph Claim
23 Carole Gandy Male 2:02:48 24.43 Mph Claim
24 John Sibley Male 2:03:16 24.337 Mph Claim
25 David Rapley Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
26 John Dewey Male 2:03:22 24.318 Mph Claim
27 Richard Burch Male Sotonia CC 2:03:54 24.213 Mph Claim
28 Jack Brown Male 2:05:29 23.908 Mph Claim
29 Beverly Fletcher Male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
30 Derek Dowden Male 2:06:11 23.775 Mph Claim
31 Peter Cockbain Male 2:06:15 23.762 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 2:06:42 23.678 Mph Claim
33 Peter Pickers Male 2:06:46 23.666 Mph Claim
34 Neville Stroud Male 2:06:49 23.656 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Sturt Male 2:06:56 23.634 Mph Claim
36 Keith Drew Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph Claim
37 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:19 23.563 Mph Claim
38 Ian Banks Male Southampton Triathlon Club 2:07:29 23.532 Mph Claim
39 Mark Hardwicke Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:07:40 23.499 Mph
40 Tracey Maund Male 2:07:50 23.468 Mph Claim
41 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:08:01 23.434 Mph Claim
42 Stuart Morgan Male V C Meudon 2:09:27 23.175 Mph Claim
43 William Meers Male 2:09:53 23.098 Mph Claim
44 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 2:10:35 22.974 Mph Claim
45 Bob Thornton Male 2:10:41 22.956 Mph Claim
46 Paul Stringer Male Sotonia CC 2:11:57 22.736 Mph Claim
47 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 2:12:25 22.656 Mph Claim
48 Don Lock Male 2:12:25 22.656 Mph Claim
49 Paul Cook Male Bognor Regis CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph Claim
50 Carolan Smerdon Male CC Weymouth 2:16:27 21.986 Mph Claim
51 Peter Knipe Male 2:16:40 21.951 Mph Claim
52 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 2:17:54 21.755 Mph Claim
53 Narayan Peralta Male 2:22:13 21.095 Mph Claim
54 Claire Harper-Bourne Male 2:28:17 20.232 Mph Claim
55 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 2:28:28 20.207 Mph Claim
56 Terry Smith Male 2:29:01 20.132 Mph Claim
57 Derek Harris Male 2:33:02 19.604 Mph Claim
DNS Roy Baileyhugh Broadhead Male Claim