Verulam CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 00:51:11 29.307 Mph Claim
2 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 00:51:42 29.014 Mph Claim
3 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
4 Ken Platts Male 00:52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
5 John McClelland Male 00:52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
6 Roger Bryant Male 00:53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
7 Tristan Davenne Male Elite CC 00:53:08 28.231 Mph Claim
8 Dave Dent Male 00:53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
9 Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC 00:53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
10 Eddie Humphreys Male 00:53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
11 Jason Gurney Male 00:54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
12 Chaz Holosi Male Gemini BC 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
13 Neil Dowie Male 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
14 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
15 Mark Brambleby Male 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
16 Richard Webster Male 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
17 Jim Evans Male Senior De Laune CC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
18 Ian Markham Male 00:55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
19 Richard Chapman Male 00:55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
20 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
21 Robert Cox Male Cambridge CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
22 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
23 Tony Parks Male 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
24 Robert Saunders Male 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
25 Smith Julian Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
26 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
27 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
28 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
29 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
30 Philip Young Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
31 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
32 Fred Edwards Male Team Milton Keynes 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
33 Mike Ewer Male 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
34 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
35 David Nock Male 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
36 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
37 Alan Headland Male 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
38 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
39 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
40 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
41 Timothy Liu Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
42 Jag Johal Male 00:58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
43 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
44 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
45 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
46 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
47 Richard Moule Male 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
48 Neil Allonby Male 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
49 Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
50 Richard Kelsey Male 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
51 Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
52 Alan Crane Male Senior 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
53 John Golder Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph
54 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
55 Gary Cawte Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
56 Ron Back Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
57 Don Andrews Male Verulam CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
58 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
59 Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
60 Ian Stokes Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
61 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
62 Mike Burrow Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
63 Brian Foran Male Vet 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
64 Robert Hornsby Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
65 Nikki Hunt Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
66 Eric Marsh Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
67 Ralph Keeler Male Team Cambridge 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
68 Peter Jenn Male De Laune CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
69 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
70 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
71 Richard Wall Male Chelmer CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
72 James Ryman Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
73 David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
74 Eddie Spriggs Male Verulam CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
75 Richard Bevan Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
76 Dave Waggott Male Chelmer CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
77 John Taylor Male Shaftesbury CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
78 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
79 Michael Wong Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
80 Charles Willmets Male Team Cambridge 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
81 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
82 Matthew Pumo Male Verulam CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
83 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
84 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
85 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
86 John Belmont Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
87 Bob Brabbins Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
88 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
89 Trefor Morgan Male Kenton RC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
90 Janet Howes Male CC Islington 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
91 Christine Willmets Male Team Cambridge 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
92 Susan Hyde Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
93 John Markham Male Kenton RC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
94 Duncan Smith Male Kenton RC 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim
95 Kevin Marriott Male 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
96 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:14:33 20.121 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Hall Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Matt Evans Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS Brian Birch Male Gemini BC Claim
DNS David Lane Male Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Claim
DNS Elaine Barrow Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Michael Dongworth Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Kevin Gill Male Elite CC Claim
DNS Dave Rudkin Male Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Gill Reynolds Male Claim
DNS Fred Lupton Male Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Claim
DNS David Scott Male Claim
DNS Rob Moore Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC Claim
DNS David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC Claim
DNS Dawn Fry Male Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Craig Simpson Male Claim