Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 49:43 30.171 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robert English Male 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard O'rorke Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ken Platts Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
8 Eddie Adkins Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ewan Hendon Male 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Green Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Mcmahon Male Finsbury Park CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Brambleby Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
16 Leigh Smith Male North Bucks RC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kevin Gill Male 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Murray Male Brighton Excelsior CC 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
19 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Bashford Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Holfeld Male Team Milton Keynes 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
22 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
23 Bruce Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
25 Carl Bond Male Kenton RC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
31 Philip Young Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
34 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ralph Dadswell Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Gabriel Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Mcvitty Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Brown Male 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian O'neill Male Shaftesbury CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Durrant Male API-Metrow 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
42 Lindsay Edwards Male North Bucks RC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
45 Barry Charlton (trike) Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Headland Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
48 Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
50 John Royle Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
51 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
52 Neil Fraser Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
53 Frank Pressling Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
54 Carl Chapman Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ralph Keeler Male Team Cambridge 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
56 Louise Schuller (miss) Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
57 Helen Boatman (ms) Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
58 David Tomlin Male Unity CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
60 Bill Broadfield Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0
62 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alan Harvey Male North Road CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
64 Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Banister Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
66 Scott Edwards Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Turner Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
68 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Lovibond Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
72 James Johnson Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
73 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tim Hawkes Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tim Kearley Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
76 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Bevan Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ken Usher (trike) Male Icknield RC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
80 Clifford Tremaine (trike) Male Kettering CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
81 Moira Goodway (miss) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Belmont Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Robey Male St Ives CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
85 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
86 Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
87 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
88 James Cann Male Southgate CC 1:15:39 19.828 Mph 0 Claim
999 John Lee Male Icknield RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gibb Male 0 Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Coupe Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Bryant Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Jones Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Lemanski (mrs) Male Oxford University CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Engers Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Devine Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Mcdougall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Tobias Capell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim