Seacroft Whs (3 Events 150 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 48:44 30.78 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 50:06 29.94 Mph 0
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 51:43 29.005 Mph 0
4 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 51:51 28.93 Mph 0
5 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 51:57 28.874 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
7 Julian Ramsbottom Male 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Bromley Male 52:14 28.718 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 52:46 28.427 Mph 0
11 Colin Hill Male Jackpot Racing 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 53:12 28.196 Mph 0
13 Tom Van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
14 Johnny Harrison Male 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
15 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 53:52 27.847 Mph 0 Claim
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 54:00 27.778 Mph 0
19 Andrew Cutts Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
21 Patrick Beilby Male Leicestershire RC 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
22 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:32 27.506 Mph 0
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 55:06 27.224 Mph 0
25 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0
27 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
28 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
29 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:22 26.612 Mph 0
33 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
34 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Johnson Male Senior 56:40 26.471 Mph 0
36 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
38 Steven Lacey Male 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
40 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
41 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
42 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0
43 Steve Loraine Male Vet 57:34 26.057 Mph 0
44 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:46 25.967 Mph 0
45 Richard Salden Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
46 Christopher Wood Male TS Racing Team - OTR 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 58:05 25.825 Mph 0
48 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
50 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
51 Matt Purnell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
52 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Morley Male Vet Jackpot Racing 58:30 25.641 Mph 0
54 Chris Goode Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
56 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0
57 Sebastian Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Kent Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 59:10 25.352 Mph 0
60 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anthony Keyworth Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0
63 Andrew Fry Male HD Revolutions 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
65 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:38 25.154 Mph 0
66 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
67 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0
68 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0
69 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
70 Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
71 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
73 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
75 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
76 Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
77 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0
79 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
81 Neil Holloway Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gordon Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
83 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
84 Micheal Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
85 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
87 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
89 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0
90 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0
92 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
93 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
94 Rober Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
95 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
98 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:11:06 21.097 Mph 0 Claim
99 Richard Haigh Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
100 Alan Sides Male 1:11:33 20.965 Mph 0 Claim
101 Keith Richardson Male 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Caley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Garbett Male 0 Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Les Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS David Vingoe Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Neil Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Lee Winslow Male 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim