Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Cheques to R Clarke)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m105
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Strang Male Breeze Bikes RT 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
5 Christopher Isats Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
8 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
10 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
11 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Paterson Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
14 Chris Mather Male Senior 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
15 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Guy Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nicholas Stevenson Male Blaydon CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Foster Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0
20 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Doughty Male Barnesbury CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
22 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0
23 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 0
24 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Exley Male Gosforth RC 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:14 21.251 Mph 0
29 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jennifer Holland Male Vet Tyne Tri 28:26 21.101 Mph 0
31 Tania Tucker Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 29:04 20.642 Mph 0
32 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Hill Male Alnwick Cycling Club 29:52 20.089 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ray Bell Male Derwentside CC 29:57 20.033 Mph 0 Claim
36 Lesley Bennett Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:02 18.163 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Sleath Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dixon Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Derek Mcguire Male Alnwick Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Susan Vaughan Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Wilson Male Sunderland Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Walker Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Dodd Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0 Claim
DNS Lee Statham Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet 0