Redmon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Laurence Harding Male 53:14 7.506 Mph Claim
2 James Dear Male 55:35 7.189 Mph Claim
3 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 56:32 7.068 Mph Claim
4 Stewart Jardine Male 56:43 7.045 Mph Claim
5 Jim Cheek Male 56:48 7.035 Mph Claim
6 Colin McDermott Male 57:18 6.974 Mph Claim
7 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 57:39 6.931 Mph Claim
8 Steve Woodbridge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 57:44 6.921 Mph Claim
9 Michael Murray Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:29 6.833 Mph Claim
10 Mark Jones Male 58:34 6.823 Mph Claim
11 Ron Keeble Male 34 Nomads CC 58:45 6.802 Mph Claim
12 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 59:30 6.716 Mph Claim
13 Mark Brambleby Male 59:35 6.706 Mph Claim
14 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 59:43 6.691 Mph Claim
15 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 59:56 6.667 Mph
16 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:57 6.665 Mph Claim
17 Colin Harris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:38 6.59 Mph Claim
18 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:41 6.585 Mph
19 Anthony Reeves Male 1:00:47 6.574 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:00:47 6.574 Mph Claim
21 Dave Abbott Male 1:01:10 6.533 Mph Claim
22 Pete Hyland Male 1:01:32 6.494 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Murray Male 1:01:47 6.468 Mph Claim
24 Russell Shingles Male 1:02:34 6.387 Mph Claim
24 Christopher White Male 1:02:34 6.387 Mph Claim
26 Quintin Wright Male 1:02:36 6.383 Mph Claim
27 Barry Charlton Male 1:02:45 6.368 Mph Claim
28 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:49 6.361 Mph Claim
29 Dave Palmer Male 1:03:09 6.328 Mph Claim
30 Paul Jefferies Male VC Etoile 1:03:10 6.326 Mph Claim
31 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:03:18 6.313 Mph
32 David Wylie Male 1:04:07 6.232 Mph Claim
33 Alastair Mitchell Male Bec CC 1:05:26 6.107 Mph Claim
34 Martin Palmer Male Redmon CC 1:05:29 6.102 Mph Claim
35 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:35 6.093 Mph Claim
36 Gordon Pain Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:01 6.053 Mph Claim
37 Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:02 6.051 Mph Claim
38 Ian Beston Male 1:06:15 6.032 Mph Claim
39 Paul Charlton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:29 6.01 Mph Claim
40 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:59 5.966 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Murray Male Redhill CC 1:07:29 5.921 Mph Claim
42 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:52 5.888 Mph Claim
43 Steve Gentle Male Redmon CC 1:08:00 5.876 Mph Claim
44 John Froud Male Vet 1:08:01 5.875 Mph
45 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:45 5.812 Mph Claim
46 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:08:53 5.801 Mph Claim
47 Barry Meens Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:07 5.781 Mph Claim
48 Andy Avis Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:15 5.608 Mph Claim
49 Stuart Payne Male 1:11:17 5.606 Mph Claim
50 Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:11:22 5.599 Mph Claim
51 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:12:06 5.542 Mph Claim
52 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:12:13 5.533 Mph Claim
53 David Fitzpatrick Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:12:20 5.524 Mph Claim
54 Peter Scarsbrook Male VC Etoile 1:12:25 5.518 Mph Claim
55 Nick Mann Male 1:13:52 5.41 Mph Claim
56 John Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:13:59 5.401 Mph Claim
57 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:14:14 5.383 Mph Claim
58 Doug Conroy Male Redmon CC 1:15:21 5.303 Mph Claim
59 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:16:50 5.201 Mph Claim
60 John Starsmeare Male De Laune CC 1:17:56 5.127 Mph Claim
61 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:18:33 5.087 Mph Claim
62 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:20:35 4.959 Mph Claim
63 John Reynolds Male 1:20:55 4.938 Mph Claim
64 Peter Archer Male Morden CRC 1:22:45 4.829 Mph Claim
65 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:23:15 4.8 Mph Claim
66 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:27:52 4.548 Mph Claim
67 Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC 1:32:06 4.339 Mph Claim
68 Charles Hooke Male Redmon CC 1:35:55 4.166 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Ogilvie Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Nolan Heather Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Ted Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Philip Hitchcock Male Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Trevor Keenan Male Claim
DNS Michael Ricciardi Male Bec CC Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC Claim
DNS Richard Melik Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Dana Edwards Male Claim
DNS Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Owen Brolly Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male Claim
DNS Francesca Wright Male Claim
DNS David Rapley Male Claim
DNS William Meers Male Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile Claim
DNS Steve Avely Male Tooting BC Claim
DNS Jon Frost David Eccles Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Chris Brewer John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC