HIgh Wycombe CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Prebble Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
2 Raymond Hughes Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Bedingfield Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob English Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neill Coventry Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
8 William Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Ball Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
11 Colin Mcdermott Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Chaplin Male Twickenham CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
13 Bob Garlinge Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Glaysher Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Boyman Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Granger Male Oxonian CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Panting Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Woodburn Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
20 Bruce Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
22 William Meers Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Weir Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jenny Derham Male Twickenham CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
25 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Greig Male High Wycombe CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Newman Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jack Haswell Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gerry Mcgarr Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Neville Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
33 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bren Divall Male High Wycombe CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
34 Marlon Moncrieffe Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
36 Barry Mcdermott Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Crouch Male Team Milton Keynes 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Graham Male Reading CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
39 Damian Poulter Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
40 Danuta Tinn Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Stonell Male Thames Velo 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Hornsby Male Westerley Cycling Club 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Colsell Male High Wycombe CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alan Strong Male Clarence Wheelers CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
45 Harry Webb Male Twickenham CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
46 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Cosgreave Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0
49 Kevin Holloway Male High Wycombe CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Feek Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
52 Graham Sheridan Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
53 Catherine Gupta Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
54 Phillip Crouch Male High Wycombe CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
56 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Vessey Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
59 James Williamson Male High Wycombe CC 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jim Claridge Male Middlesex RC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adam Poole Male High Wycombe CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Brewer Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
64 Surendra Patel Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ed Wyatt Male High Wycombe CC 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
66 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0
66 Roy Instrall Male Morden CRC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Morrissey Male High Wycombe CC 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
69 Georgina Heron Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
70 Heather Spittles Male High Wycombe CC 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Poole Male High Wycombe CC 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
72 Norman Roshier Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alun Millard Male 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Derham Male Kingfisher Triathletes 28:47 20.845 Mph 0 Claim
75 Claire Beckwith Male Willesden CC 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alasdair Macvarish Male Oxford City RC 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dick Poole Male 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
78 Trish Hicks Male High Wycombe CC 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
79 Helen Biggerstaff Male South Bucks RC 30:58 19.375 Mph 0 Claim
80 Ronald Purdy Male Willesden CC 31:23 19.118 Mph 0 Claim
81 Sally Roe Male High Wycombe CC 34:35 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Morris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 36:09 16.597 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ed Graefe Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Glasgow Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Debbie Shaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Maggie Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Carver Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Rafal Radziej Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Tugwell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mill Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Linda Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Meurig James Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS John Partington Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS James Mahoney Male 0 Claim