Bedfordshire RCC (Slowest 90) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard O'rourke (res) Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Stewart Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Roud Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
4 Duncan Shea-simonds Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
5 Malcolm Woolsey Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Kingsbury (res) Male High Wycombe CC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Lane Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andy Page Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dan Sadler Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0
11 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Hanson Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Sharman Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Gilmour Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Iszatt Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
18 Oliver Roberts Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Holfeld Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Newman Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
23 Bren Divall Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rob Moore Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Masters Male Wigmore CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Moule Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
28 Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0
30 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jason Whittam Male North Bucks RC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sam Hayes Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
34 Warren Stokes (j) Male North Bucks RC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Cockbain Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
37 Bill Broadfield Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Greig Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ken Mills Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
40 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ralph Dadswell (trike) Male Antelope Racing Team 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Mills Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gordon Spencer Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
45 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tom Yeatman (j) Male Oxonian CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steven Hoffman Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Bevan Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
50 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
51 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoffrey Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Bright Male Senior St Ives CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0
54 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alex Turner Male 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
56 Thomas Evans Male 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Porter Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Wright Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Murphy Male 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
65 Melvyn Barker Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gary Rudd Male 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
67 Lucy Roberts (f) Male 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jim Ithell (trike) Male 1:15:35 19.846 Mph 0 Claim
70 Celia Whitchurch (f) Male 1:16:31 19.604 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Reynolds Male 1:17:25 19.376 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:17:47 19.285 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Bolton Male 1:17:50 19.272 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:18:07 19.202 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Sheridan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Wood Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Mclaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Shrimpton Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Morris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ajay Khandelwal Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Lusher Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Laurie Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 0 Claim