Icknield RC Charity Event (150 Solos + Tandems)(Preference to London North Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Dewey Male 19:23 30.954 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 19:31 30.742 Mph 0
3 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:45 30.379 Mph 0
4 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 19:51 30.226 Mph 0
5 Ryan Witchell Male Senior 20:03 29.924 Mph 0
6 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
7 Robert Willcocks Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
9 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
11 Howard Waller Male Python RT 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sam Barker Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
15 Marcus Burnett Male Corley Cycles RC 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
17 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
18 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
18 Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Wright Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0
25 Matt Kuwertz Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
26 Marcus Edwards Male Kingston Phoenix RC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dan Blackburn Male Senior Oxonian CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
28 Thomas Weir Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
29 James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
31 Stu Wright Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
32 Joshua Haasz Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Collins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
34 Les Pick Male Poole Whs 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
37 Abid Hussain Male Icknield RC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Barlow Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
41 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
42 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
42 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
44 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
45 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
46 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Webster Male Green Arrow CRT 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
50 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
51 Paul Coles Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Demicoli Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
54 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
54 Thomas Harrington Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andy Davies Male High Wycombe CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
58 Keith Irlam Male Aylesbury CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
60 Dave Creese Male Chronos RT 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
63 Danuta Tinn Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
64 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
65 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
66 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Durrant Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
68 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
68 Philip Skinner Male Welwyn Whs 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
70 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
71 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
72 Richard Davies Male VC 10 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
73 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
74 Marc Preece Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Nicholls Male Oxonian CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ian Stokes Male Vet 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
79 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mitchell Webster Male Senior 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
80 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
83 Robyn Yates Male Addiscombe CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
85 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
86 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
87 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Patchett Male Icknield RC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
90 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
91 Bernard Calnan Male Oxonian CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
92 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
93 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0
94 Ruth Grint Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
95 Colin Holmes Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
96 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Jones Male Icknield RC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
99 Paul Vaulks Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ray Savery Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
101 John Coles Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
102 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
102 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0
104 Judy Reid Male Icknield RC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
104 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0
106 Merv Player Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
107 Martin Webb Male Icknield RC 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
108 Tony Baines Male Icknield RC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
109 John Pick Male Chronos RT 29:46 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
110 Christine Tovey Male Icknield RC 31:14 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeiffer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 0 Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS Simon Church Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS James Fox Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Steven Jennings Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Markus Noe-Nordberg Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS James Spence Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff King Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Orbell Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Lesley Levison Male Hillingdon Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Colin Williamson & Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Lewis & Shaun Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 0 Claim