BDCA (100 Riders, 80 Men, 20 women) (Cheques to J Hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 3:21:31 29.774 Mph 0
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:22:40 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joe Skipper Male Rock Estate 3:33:41 28.079 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:37:19 27.609 Mph 0
5 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 3:37:36 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 3:38:38 27.443 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 3:39:07 27.383 Mph 0 Claim
8 Aaron Ward Male Senior Lichfield City CC 3:39:56 27.281 Mph 0
9 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 3:40:23 27.225 Mph 0 Claim
10 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 3:40:58 27.153 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Nulty Male Senior 3:41:03 27.143 Mph 0
12 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:41:11 27.127 Mph 0
13 Harry Walton Male Senior 3:41:14 27.121 Mph 0
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 3:42:03 27.021 Mph 0
15 David Triska Male 3:42:12 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 3:42:37 26.952 Mph 0
17 Luke Danckert Male Senior CC Ashwell 3:42:38 26.95 Mph 0
18 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:43:05 26.896 Mph 0
19 Brian Fogarty Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 3:43:09 26.888 Mph 0
20 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 3:44:22 26.742 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tom Glandfield Ls Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 3:45:26 26.615 Mph 0
22 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:45:41 26.586 Mph 0
23 Ian Miller Male 3:45:54 26.56 Mph 0 Claim
24 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 3:46:53 26.445 Mph 0
25 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:47:38 26.358 Mph 0
26 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 3:47:55 26.325 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC 3:48:48 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
28 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 3:48:53 26.214 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 3:49:43 26.119 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dan Cutting Male Climb on Bikes RT 3:50:53 25.987 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Jackson Male Vet 3:50:54 25.985 Mph 0
32 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 3:51:24 25.929 Mph 0
33 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 3:51:49 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Lea Male Vet 3:51:57 25.868 Mph 0
35 Chris Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 3:52:01 25.86 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 3:52:14 25.836 Mph 0
37 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:52:58 25.755 Mph 0
38 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 3:53:49 25.661 Mph 0
39 Joe Le Sage Male Vet 3:54:03 25.636 Mph 0
40 Paul Mcgowan Male 3:55:12 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 3:55:22 25.492 Mph 0
42 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 3:56:45 25.343 Mph 0 Claim
43 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:57:12 25.295 Mph 0
44 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 3:57:51 25.226 Mph 0
45 Chris Ledger Male 4:00:24 24.958 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 4:02:44 24.718 Mph 0
47 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:02:49 24.71 Mph 0 Claim
48 William Grainger Male 4:05:12 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 4:05:49 24.408 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:08:11 24.176 Mph 0
51 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:09:01 24.095 Mph 0
52 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:11:52 23.822 Mph 0
53 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:12:33 23.758 Mph 0 Claim
54 Karen Ledger Male 4:14:17 23.596 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 4:15:26 23.489 Mph 0
56 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:16:53 23.357 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 4:17:03 23.342 Mph 0 Claim
58 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:17:26 23.307 Mph 0
59 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:18:32 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:21:34 22.939 Mph 0
61 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:21:47 22.92 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dena Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:27:06 22.463 Mph 0
63 Roger Taylor Male 4:28:39 22.334 Mph 0 Claim
64 Carol Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 4:31:15 22.12 Mph 0
65 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 4:31:25 22.106 Mph 0
66 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Morden CRC 4:32:05 22.052 Mph 0 Claim
67 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:34:32 21.855 Mph 0
68 Libby Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:34:41 21.843 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gail Phillips Male 4:36:03 21.735 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:02:31 19.834 Mph 0 Claim
71 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 5:33:22 17.998 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS David Ellis Male Mapperley CC 0
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 0 Claim
DNS Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Philippa Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Anouk Molliex Male Senior 0
DNS Nik Avraam Male West Cheshire TTCA 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Wigan Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Pierre Guern Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 0
DNS Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Tuskin Male Poole Whs 0 Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Carter Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim