Ickneild RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 51:30 29.127 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Wright Male API-Metrow 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Miller Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Shea-simonds Male Senior 54:42 27.423 Mph 0
7 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Ball Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
10 Kevin Gill Male 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Lane Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Tomlinson Male Welland Valley CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
14 Damian Field Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0
15 Simon Smith Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neill Coventry Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Saunders Male Vet 56:12 26.691 Mph 0
18 Brian Evans Male Senior 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
19 David Langlands Male Fenland Clarion CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
23 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Edginton Male Oxonian CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andre Dyason Male Team Sanjan Design 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Webster Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Brambleby Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
28 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bruce Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
31 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Goodwin Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
37 Andy Sharman Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony Cosstick Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steven Holfeld Male Team Milton Keynes 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Cook Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sam Hayes Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alastair Shed Male Senior Team Just Racing 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0
46 Richard Noon Male Icknield RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
49 Gary Brown Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0
53 Eric Marsh Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
55 Frank Pressling Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
56 Timothy Liu Male Lea Valley CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Martin Male Wolsey RC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
61 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Tomlin Male Unity CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Lovibond Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
64 Marina Bloom Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
65 Cath Weiss Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
66 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0
67 Katherine Gupta Male Kings Lynn CC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jill Postlethwaite Male Welland Valley CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
69 Kevin Worsley Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
70 Terry Mullen Male Southgate CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bob Wright Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
73 Richard Bevan Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Bright Male Senior St Ives CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0
75 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
76 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
78 Tim Medway-smith Male Southgate CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
79 Martin Hall Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
81 Bill Broadfield Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
83 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
85 Vicki Mitchell Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sarah Hamill Male Icknield RC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
87 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
88 Harry Barratt-kemp Male Icknield RC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
90 Clive Anderson Male 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
91 Simon Strong Male 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Bloom Male 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
93 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
94 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
95 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:13:58 20.28 Mph 0 Claim
96 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:14:28 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
97 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:15:40 19.824 Mph 0 Claim
98 Terry Bush Male 1:24:03 17.847 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Phil Nudds Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ackerman Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Marlon Moncrieffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Locket Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Mills Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Kelsey Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicky Peters Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Siobhan Macmahon Male Team Quest - The Bike Shop 0 Claim
DNS David Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Willmets Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Charles Willmets Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Miranda Oberman Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Houldey Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim