Sheffield Phoenix CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Dalton Male 51:36 29.07 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gary Empson Male API-Metrow 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 52:13 28.727 Mph 0
5 Neil Kirk Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Bill Harris Male 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
8 Alan West Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
9 Barry Charlton Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jon Surtees Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mike Harris Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Oakes Male 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Saint Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Yates Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kevin Gill Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
18 Philip Brown Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
19 Lee Cairns Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jim Boyle Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0
24 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Shaw Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ronald Pyne Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
29 Shawn Kent Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris O'rourke Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Hooke Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Hembrough Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Maughan Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Puffer Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
35 Philip Albiez Male Bury Clarion CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
36 Russell Holmes Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Smith Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
38 Robert Harrison Male Lyme Racing Club 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
39 Llewellyn Byrne Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
40 Greg Dancer Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
43 Oliver Hudson Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
45 Charles Crookes Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
47 Karl Kent Male Icknield RC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
48 Eric Nicholson Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
49 Philip Gayes Male Senior Dayton RT 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
50 Richard Wright Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Cowlbeck Male Senior 59:01 25.417 Mph 0
52 Pietro Buonasorte Male South Pennine RC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steve Mcquade Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Steward Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nick Bates Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Jenkinson Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nick Burton Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Savage Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Namgauds Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
61 Raymond Mason Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Booth Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Ward Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bill Straker Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kevin Dolman Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ron Moat Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0
68 Robert Bradby Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Hazard Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
70 George Lascelles Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
71 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dennis Owen Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Allbutt Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert Barnard Male Barnsley Road Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ruth Dorrington (w) Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
78 Digby Rusling Male Senior 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0
79 Stephen Robinson Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
80 Roberts Fields Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Ragsdale Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mark Preston Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
84 Geoff Hague Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
85 Clare Ella (w) Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Austin Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
87 Sharon Clifford (w) Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
88 Hannah Conlin (w) Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jim Wild Male 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
91 Brian Howarth Male Trans Pennine CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
92 George Steers Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
93 Edward Kimpton Male 1:25:35 17.527 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Oakley Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Long Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Sidwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin (w) Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Dael Sidwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Brian Cooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Goodfellow Male 0 Claim
DNS Emilie Verroken (w) Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS David Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Berrisford Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Roe Male 0 Claim
DNS Jo Corbett (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Adamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Ibbotson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Parrott (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS John Greed Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Graham Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Foot Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Medlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Griffiths Male 0 Claim