Norwood Paragon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Laurence Harding Male 53:03 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Pollard Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christian Yates Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Mardell Male VC Etoile 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kevin Shaw Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
10 Martin Williamson Male Senior 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
11 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Watkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Douglas Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Tully Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Paine Male Brighton Mitre CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
16 Geoff Smith Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steven Woodbridge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
18 Doug Rollins Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
19 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Harries Male Epsom CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Baker Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Weatherstone Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Shrubsall Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
27 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Moores Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Marshall Male Redhill CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Ricciardi Male Bec CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
34 Spencer Coleman Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
35 Clive Oxborrow Male VC Etoile 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
36 Barry Meens Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Hehir Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
39 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Gillies Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
41 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Cowland Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Earl Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Mankelon Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Murray Male Redhill CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0
51 Paul Hyde Male Gravesend CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bryn Tulley Male Anerley BC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Charmley Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
56 Martin Butcher Male VC Etoile 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Dallimore Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:38 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Hanna Mayhew Male Bec CC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Avis Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
66 Fiona Lawrence Male Willesden CC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chrystal Sheldon Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
68 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nick Pendleton Male 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
70 Pete Mitchell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
71 Florence Hallett Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:15:48 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
72 Hana Edwards Male 1:16:49 19.527 Mph 0 Claim
73 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:17:32 19.347 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Reynolds Male 1:17:50 19.272 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:19:16 18.924 Mph 0 Claim
76 Lisa Colombo Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:24:58 17.654 Mph 0
77 Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC 1:29:46 16.71 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Charlie Parsons Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Meades Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Cox Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Cheek Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Marshall Male 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Mitchell Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS David Rapley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Cox Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Palmer Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Meades Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Cheek Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Marshall Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Blagden Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Davey Mascall Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Smith Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Palmer Male Redmon CC 0 Claim