Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Dale Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:54:05 26.297 Mph Claim
2 Dan Soltys Male 1:55:54 25.884 Mph Claim
3 David Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph Claim
4 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:59:26 25.119 Mph
5 Peter Escritt Male 2:01:54 24.61 Mph Claim
6 Kevin Humphries Male St Helens CRC 2:01:57 24.6 Mph Claim
7 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 2:01:58 24.597 Mph
8 Dave Jones Male 2:02:10 24.557 Mph Claim
9 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 2:02:16 24.537 Mph Claim
10 Darren White Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:02:57 24.4 Mph Claim
11 Carl Heitman Male 2:05:30 23.904 Mph Claim
12 James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:05:42 23.866 Mph Claim
13 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:05:45 23.857 Mph Claim
14 Julian Mortel Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:06:33 23.706 Mph Claim
15 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 2:07:59 23.441 Mph Claim
16 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph Claim
17 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
18 Peter Griffin Male 2:09:13 23.217 Mph Claim
19 Ian Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:09:58 23.083 Mph Claim
20 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph Claim
21 Ged Smith Male Mersey Roads Club 2:10:02 23.071 Mph Claim
22 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph Claim
23 Finbar O'Keefe Male Wrekinsport CC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph Claim
24 Paul Hayes Male 2:10:58 22.907 Mph Claim
25 Timothyrex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:03 22.719 Mph Claim
26 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:12:43 22.605 Mph Claim
27 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph Claim
28 Miles Jenkins Male 2:15:21 22.165 Mph Claim
29 Brent Skinner Male 2:15:34 22.129 Mph Claim
30 Andy Peden Male 2:15:58 22.064 Mph Claim
31 Kate Dwyer (W) Male St Helens CRC 2:16:29 21.981 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Birch Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Pountney Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:23 21.523 Mph Claim
34 Richard Wiggin Male 2:20:04 21.418 Mph Claim
35 Thomas Healy Male 2:20:32 21.347 Mph Claim
36 Gareth Hinde Male 2:20:50 21.302 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Malcolm Male South Lancashire RC 2:21:27 21.209 Mph Claim
38 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 2:21:47 21.159 Mph Claim
39 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:22:16 21.087 Mph Claim
40 Lesley Beckett (W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:22:53 20.996 Mph Claim
41 Jonathan Mercer Male St Helens CRC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph Claim
42 Kevin Skidmore Male 2:23:47 20.865 Mph Claim
43 Greg Leach Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:23:52 20.853 Mph Claim
44 Matt Shillabeer Male 2:24:00 20.833 Mph Claim
45 Ken Matthews Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:24:11 20.807 Mph Claim
46 Dave Goring Male Wrekinsport CC 2:24:47 20.721 Mph Claim
47 Cherri Mills (W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:25:05 20.678 Mph Claim
48 Delyth Jones (W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:25:08 20.671 Mph Claim
49 Ben Griffiths Male Anfield BC 2:26:39 20.457 Mph Claim
50 Rose Almond (W) Male 2:27:17 20.369 Mph Claim
51 Mark Lines Male Wrekinsport CC 2:29:00 20.134 Mph Claim
52 Robert Meredith Male 2:29:40 20.045 Mph Claim
53 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:30:12 19.973 Mph Claim
54 Marion Molineux (W) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:31:47 19.765 Mph Claim
55 Clare Gauller(W) Male 2:33:11 19.584 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Dawson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:33:16 19.574 Mph Claim
57 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:33:35 19.533 Mph Claim
58 Alan Molineux Male Wrekinsport CC 2:34:49 19.378 Mph Claim
59 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:38:15 18.957 Mph Claim
60 Helen Tudor(W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:39:08 18.852 Mph Claim
61 Pamela Rowland (W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:57:00 16.949 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Tomlinson Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Nigel Brunton Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS John Leach Male Claim
DNS John Chehire Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Claim
DNS Ralph Holt Male Claim
DNS Andrew Malbon Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Martyn Cornwell Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Elizabeth Salisbury(W) Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Andy Barton Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Les Copeland Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim