Norlond 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tristan Davenne Male API-Metrow 1:48:58 27.531 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:52:18 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:53:17 26.482 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Green Male 1:55:02 26.079 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 1:55:35 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andre Dyason Male Team Sanjan Design 1:56:34 25.736 Mph 0 Claim
7 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 1:58:42 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
8 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:59:41 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 2:00:26 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0
12 Tony Boardman Male 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Gilmour Male 2:03:05 24.374 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 2:03:21 24.321 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 2:03:21 24.321 Mph 0 Claim
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 2:03:47 24.236 Mph 0
17 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 2:03:54 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Goodwin Male 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Merry Male 2:04:12 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kev Hardwick Male Team Just Racing 2:04:22 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 2:06:41 23.681 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:08:14 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
24 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph 0
25 Peter Jones Male Hillingdon CC 2:08:56 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Ricciardi Male Bec CC 2:09:07 23.235 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 2:09:35 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Hall Male 2:11:24 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
29 Catherine Gupta Male Kings Lynn CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gavin May Male 2:13:23 22.492 Mph 0 Claim
31 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:14:15 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
32 Geoffrey Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:16:17 22.013 Mph 0
33 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 2:16:28 21.983 Mph 0 Claim
34 Moira Goodway Male 2:17:45 21.779 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dominic Whitehead Male 2:18:24 21.676 Mph 0 Claim
36 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 2:20:10 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 2:20:29 21.355 Mph 0 Claim
38 Merv. Player Male 2:21:44 21.166 Mph 0 Claim
39 Hanna Mayhew Male Bec CC 2:24:50 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Wilson Male 2:25:16 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clifford Tremaine Male 2:28:06 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 2:33:09 19.589 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Kit Nelson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Marriott Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Penn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Bruce Metheringham Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Gelder Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 0
DNS Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Cosstick Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hill Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim