Melton Olympic CC (Slowest 120 Riders)(inc VTTA East Mids) (Cheques to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 14:01:00 Andrew Keightley Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
2 14:02:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
3 14:03:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet 67 North
4 14:04:00 Andrea Winkless Coalville Whs Female Vet 51 N/A
5 14:05:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 55 Yorkshire
6 14:06:00 Alex Critcher Team Wheelguru Male Vet 46 N/A
7 14:07:00 B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male Vet 74 Notts & E.Mids
8 14:08:00 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 75 East Anglia
9 14:09:00 Steven Robinson 1485 Tri Club Male Vet 65 Notts & E.Mids
10 14:10:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
11 14:11:00 James Bramma Spalding CC Male Vet 47 N/A
12 14:12:00 Richard Walker Selby CC Male Vet 52 N/A
13 14:13:00 Deborah Shaw Melton Olympic CC Female Vet 58 N/A
14 14:14:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 77 Notts & E.Mids
15 14:15:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet 54 Yorkshire
16 14:16:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
17 14:17:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
18 14:18:00 Roy Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 77 Notts & E.Mids
19 14:19:00 Gretchen Zoeller Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet 42 N/A
20 14:20:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
21 14:21:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
22 14:22:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 75 North Midlands
23 14:23:00 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
24 14:24:00 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 68 N/A
25 14:25:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
26 14:26:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
27 14:27:00 Adam Gardner Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 40 N/A
28 14:28:00 Martin Wood VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 64 North Midlands
29 14:29:00 David Broadbent Moda Racing Team Male Vet 63 N/A
30 14:30:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Vet 40 Yorkshire
31 14:31:00 Alex Garner VéloElite RC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
32 14:32:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 72 Notts & E.Mids
33 14:33:00 Adam Robinson Welland Valley CC Male Vet 54 N/A
34 14:34:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
35 14:35:00 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 56 North Midlands
36 14:36:00 Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Male Vet 49 N/A
37 14:37:00 Andy King Kettering CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
38 14:38:00 Peter Harridge Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 66 North
39 14:39:00 Alex Smith Welland Valley CC Male Junior 16 N/A
40 14:40:00 Simon Law Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 57 Midlands
41 14:41:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
42 14:42:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet 46 N/A
43 14:43:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
44 14:44:00 Ben Turner Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
45 14:45:00 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C Male Vet 40 N/A
46 14:46:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
47 14:47:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
48 14:48:00 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet 57 N/A
49 14:49:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 73 Notts & E.Mids
50 14:50:00 Sean Vincent Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
51 14:51:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior 30 N/A
52 14:52:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet 54 Midlands
53 14:53:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 70 Notts & E.Mids
54 14:54:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
55 14:55:00 Mathew Stonley Team Bottrill Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
56 14:56:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
57 14:57:00 Stephen Ball Coalville Whs Male Senior 38 N/A
58 14:58:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 74 East Anglia
59 14:59:00 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
60 15:00:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet 58 N/A
61 15:01:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 47 Midlands
62 15:02:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 74 East Anglia
63 15:03:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
64 15:04:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
65 15:05:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
66 15:06:00 Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Male Espoir 19 N/A
67 15:07:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
68 15:08:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
69 15:09:00 Sean Bown Welland Valley CC Male Vet 49 N/A
70 15:10:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
71 15:11:00 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
72 15:12:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 39 N/A
73 15:13:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 63 Midlands
74 15:14:00 Michael Wilkinson South Normanton C C Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
75 15:15:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior 25 N/A
76 15:16:00 Michael Barnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior 29 N/A
77 15:17:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
78 15:18:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 59 N/A
79 15:19:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet 53 N/A
80 15:20:00 William Perrett Ward WheelZ Male Senior 25 N/A
81 15:21:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids