Cleveland Coureurs National Veterans Closed Circuit 10mile Time Trial Championship (all over 40 years old accepted)(Type B event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T10C
  • Closing Date: 15-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 13:00:30 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
2 13:01:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
3 13:01:30 Mark Tallon Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
4 13:02:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
5 13:02:30 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male Vet
6 13:03:00 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
7 13:03:30 Ian MacKenzie Durham Triathlon Club Male Vet
8 13:04:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
9 13:04:30 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. Male Vet
10 13:05:00 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet
11 13:05:30 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
12 13:06:00 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
13 13:06:30 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
14 13:07:00 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
15 13:07:30 David Capes Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
16 13:08:00 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Male Vet
17 13:08:30 Peter Richardson Swift Racing Male Vet
18 13:09:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
19 13:09:30 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Female Vet
20 13:10:00 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Male Vet
21 13:10:30 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
22 13:11:00 Michael Cross Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
23 13:11:30 Angela Hannon-Flaherty Seacroft Whs Female Vet
24 13:12:00 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC Male Vet
25 13:12:30 Dave Carrick Holmfirth C C Male Vet
26 13:13:00 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Male Vet
27 13:13:30 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Female Vet
28 13:14:00 Dan Venner North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Vet
29 13:14:30 Keith Storey Seacroft Whs Male Vet
30 13:15:00 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C Male Vet
31 13:15:30 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
32 13:16:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
33 13:16:30 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
34 13:17:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
35 13:17:30 Stewart Yates Holmfirth C C Male Vet
36 13:18:00 Daniel Hornsby Swift Racing Male Vet
37 13:18:30 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York Male Vet
38 13:19:00 Simon Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet
39 13:19:30 Dave Micklethwaite 3 RT Male Vet
40 13:20:00 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
41 13:20:30 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
42 13:21:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet
43 13:21:30 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC Male Vet
44 13:22:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
45 13:22:30 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
46 13:23:00 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com Male Vet
47 13:23:30 Peter Greenan Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
48 13:24:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
49 13:24:30 Paul Wright Army Cycling Male Vet
50 13:25:00 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
51 13:25:30 Mark Bartley Cambridge CC Male Vet
52 13:26:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision RC Male Vet
53 13:26:30 Mick Flaherty Seacroft Whs Male Vet
54 13:27:00 Mike Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
55 13:27:30 David Hird Hambleton RC Male Vet
56 13:28:00 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill Male Vet
57 13:28:30 Brian Parker Total Tri Training Male Vet
58 13:29:00 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
59 13:29:30 Duncan Smart Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
60 13:30:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
61 13:30:30 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Female Vet
62 13:31:00 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
63 13:31:30 David Percival Swift Racing Male Vet
64 13:32:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet