RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 21/09/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-21 12:15
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
109 09:54:30 David Toms Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
110 09:55:00 Sam Riley Portsmouth Triathletes Male Senior
111 09:55:30 Felix Barrow Para-T Male C2
112 09:56:00 Iain Evans Army Cycling Male Senior
113 09:56:30 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
114 09:57:00 James Mowle Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Vet
115 09:57:30 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
116 09:58:00 Allen Janes Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
117 09:58:30 Jamie Moore North Hampshire RC Male Vet
118 09:59:00 Alex Taylor Sportstest RT Male Vet
119 09:59:30 Jon Roberts-Bibby Horsham Cycling Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Ric Ellis North Hampshire RC Male Senior
121 10:00:30 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
122 10:01:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
123 10:01:30 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
124 10:02:00 Roger Barnes Dursley Road Club Male Vet
125 10:02:30 Robert Baynton PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
126 10:03:00 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Male Vet
127 10:03:30 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
128 10:04:00 Kenneth Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
129 10:04:30 Frankie McBride Mid Devon CC Male Vet
130 10:05:00 George Kirkpatrick Onyx RT Male Senior
131 10:05:30 Doug McGuire Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior
132 10:06:00 Stephen Anderson High Wycombe CC Male Vet
133 10:06:30 Hedley Rhodes North Hampshire RC Male Vet
134 10:07:00 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club Male Vet
135 10:07:30 Stephen Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
136 10:08:00 Wei Yau Newbury RC Male Vet
137 10:08:30 Alistair Bunting Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Male Vet
138 10:09:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
139 10:09:30 Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Senior
140 10:10:00 Robert Barrett FloatAero Race Team Male Vet
141 10:10:30 Alister Taylor Cambridge Triathlon Club Male Vet
142 10:11:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
143 10:11:30 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Male Vet
144 10:12:00 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Senior
145 10:12:30 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
146 10:13:00 David Farrell Full Gas Racing Team Male Vet
147 10:13:30 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet
148 10:14:00 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo Male Senior
149 10:14:30 Chris Simpson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
150 10:15:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
151 10:15:30 Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
152 10:16:00 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
153 10:16:30 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club Male Vet
154 10:17:00 Craig Bickerton Army Cycling Male Senior
155 10:17:30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
156 10:18:00 Ben Gilpin Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
157 10:18:30 Timothy Boyling Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
158 10:19:00 Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
159 10:19:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
160 10:20:00 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill Male Vet
161 10:20:30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
162 10:21:00 Barry Hards New Forest CC Male Vet
163 10:21:30 Paul Osborne Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
164 10:22:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
165 10:22:30 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour Male Vet
166 10:23:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
167 10:23:30 Tom Cox Saint Piran Male Vet
168 10:24:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
169 10:24:30 Paul Fletcher trainSharp Male Vet
170 10:25:00 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
171 10:25:30 Piotr Zulawski Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
172 10:26:00 Alec Rich Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior
173 10:26:30 Wayne Osmond Rogue Racing Male Vet
174 10:27:00 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
175 10:27:30 Lee Spendlove VéloElite RC Male Vet
176 10:28:00 Justin Dance 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
177 10:28:30 Mark Davis Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
178 10:29:00 Nathan Willmington CC Weymouth Male Vet
179 10:29:30 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
180 10:30:00 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
181 10:30:30 Neil Towns Velo Club Venta Male Vet
182 10:31:00 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
183 10:31:30 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
184 10:32:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
185 10:32:30 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
186 10:33:00 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
187 10:33:30 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
188 10:34:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
189 10:34:30 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
190 10:35:00 Matthew Wright Oakley Pedalers Male Senior
191 10:35:30 Ian Swinscoe Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
192 10:36:00 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
193 10:36:30 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
195 10:37:30 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
197 10:38:30 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Male Vet
200 10:40:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Lee Watson Army Cycling Male Senior
202 10:41:00 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
203 10:41:30 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
204 10:42:00 Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
205 10:42:30 Stuart Quick Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
207 10:43:30 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
208 10:44:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Sam Thompson Podium Addict Male Senior
210 10:45:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
211 10:45:30 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
212 10:46:00 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Male Senior
213 10:46:30 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
214 10:47:00 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
216 10:48:00 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
218 10:49:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
219 10:49:30 Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
220 10:50:00 Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
221 10:50:30 Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Male Senior
222 10:51:00 Justin Webb ...a3crg Male Vet
223 10:51:30 Martin Gibbs Team TMC Male Senior
224 10:52:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
226 10:53:00 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Tom Houghton Team TMC Male Vet
228 10:54:00 Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx RT Male Senior
229 10:54:30 Callum Dunford JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
230 10:55:00 Aaron Borrill GS Mossa Male Senior
231 10:55:30 Dominic Brooks Farnham RC Male Vet
232 10:56:00 Richard Brook PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
234 10:57:00 Kevin Plummer Team TMC Male Vet
235 10:57:30 Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
236 10:58:00 Joel Ackers Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
237 10:58:30 Simon Church trainSharp Male Vet
238 10:59:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
239 10:59:30 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
240 11:00:00 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Male Senior
241 11:00:30 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
242 11:01:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
243 11:01:30 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet
244 11:02:00 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT Male Vet
245 11:02:30 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
246 11:03:00 Richard Pywell Team Bottrill Male Senior
247 11:03:30 Simon Barbour AS Test Team Male Senior
248 11:04:00 Ross Chaplin Onyx RT Male Senior
249 11:04:30 Richard Smith Army Cycling Male Senior
250 11:05:00 George Wise The Ark Cycles Male Senior
251 11:05:30 Richard Todd Onyx RT Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
253 11:06:30 Gregory Woodford Reading CC Male Vet
254 11:07:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior
255 11:07:30 Edward Calow Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
256 11:08:00 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior
257 11:08:30 Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi RT Male Senior
258 11:09:00 Jordan Black Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior
259 11:09:30 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
260 11:10:00 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Male Vet
261 11:10:30 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet
262 11:11:00 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
263 11:11:30 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
264 11:12:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
265 11:12:30 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
266 11:13:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
267 11:13:30 Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
268 11:14:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
269 11:14:30 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
270 11:15:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
271 11:15:30 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers Male Senior
273 11:16:30 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
274 11:17:00 Ronnie Stone Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet
275 11:17:30 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
276 11:18:00 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Male Espoir
277 11:18:30 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
278 11:19:00 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
279 11:19:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
280 11:20:00 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
281 11:20:30 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
282 11:21:00 Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Male Espoir
283 11:21:30 Will Bjergfelt AeroCoach Male C5
284 11:22:00 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
285 11:22:30 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Vet
286 11:23:00 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
287 11:23:30 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior
288 11:24:00 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Male Espoir
289 11:24:30 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
290 11:25:00 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Espoir
291 11:25:30 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
292 11:26:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
293 11:26:30 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
294 11:27:00 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
295 11:27:30 Ben Williams GS Mossa Male Senior
296 11:28:00 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
297 11:28:30 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior
298 11:29:00 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir
299 11:29:30 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
300 11:30:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
301 11:30:30 Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi RT Male Senior
302 11:31:00 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos Male Senior
303 11:31:30 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
304 11:32:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
305 11:32:30 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci Male Vet
306 11:33:00 Ollie Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior
307 11:33:30 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
308 11:34:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
309 11:34:30 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
310 11:35:00 George Fox George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior
311 11:35:30 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
312 11:36:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
313 11:36:30 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior