East Anglian VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
8 14:08:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 62 North Midlands
9 14:09:00 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior 30 N/A
10 14:10:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior 28 N/A
11 14:11:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet 59 West
12 14:12:00 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Vet 43 East Anglia
13 14:13:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
14 14:14:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
15 14:15:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 75 North Midlands
16 14:16:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 74 East Anglia
17 14:17:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1 55 London & Home Counties
18 14:18:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet 91 East Anglia
19 14:19:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet 59 East Anglia
20 14:20:00 Richard Knight CC London Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
21 14:21:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet 61 London & Home Counties
22 14:22:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
23 14:23:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet 72 East Anglia
24 14:24:00 Paul Williamson St Neots CC Male Vet 51 East Anglia
25 14:25:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet 54 East Anglia
26 14:26:00 Shay Giles VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet 76 Kent
27 14:27:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 76 London & Home Counties
28 14:28:00 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing Female Vet 57 London & Home Counties
29 14:29:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet 62 Wessex
30 14:30:00 Mark Welch Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet 59 Surrey/Sussex
31 14:31:00 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 54 East Anglia
32 14:32:00 Joanna Butcher Braintree Velo CRC Female Vet 53 East Anglia
33 14:33:00 Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile 15 N/A
34 14:34:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 73 Notts & E.Mids
35 14:35:00 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
36 14:36:00 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
37 14:37:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
38 14:38:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
39 14:39:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet 74 East Anglia
40 14:40:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet 54 East Anglia
41 14:41:00 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill Male Vet 52 East Anglia
42 14:42:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet 65 Wessex
43 14:43:00 Deborah Beare Icknield RC Female Senior 39 N/A
44 14:44:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet 67 East Anglia
45 14:45:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
46 14:46:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
47 14:47:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
48 14:48:00 Mark Ready Diss & District CC Male Vet 61 N/A
49 14:49:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet 65 East Anglia
50 14:50:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet 69 North Midlands
51 14:51:00 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet 55 London & Home Counties
52 14:52:00 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 55 East Anglia
53 14:53:00 Martin Foord Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet 59 N/A
54 14:54:00 Tony Summers Athlon CC Male Vet 60 East Anglia
55 14:55:00 Martin Atkinson Peterborough CC Male Vet 44 East Anglia
56 14:56:00 Debbie Bradley Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Female Vet 47 Midlands
57 14:57:00 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
58 14:58:00 Simon Hanrahan Precision Race Team Male Vet 45 Midlands
59 14:59:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet 74 London & Home Counties
60 15:00:00 Joris Witstok Cambridge University CC Male Senior 25 N/A
61 15:01:00 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 63 East Anglia
62 15:02:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
63 15:03:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 67 East Anglia
64 15:04:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet 50 East Anglia
65 15:05:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet 44 East Anglia
66 15:06:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 73 East Anglia
67 15:07:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
68 15:08:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
69 15:09:00 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC Female Vet 45 East Anglia
70 15:10:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
71 15:11:00 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO Female Junior 16 N/A
72 15:12:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet 60 North Lancs and Lakes
73 15:13:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
74 15:14:00 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 57 East Anglia
75 15:15:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
76 15:16:00 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland Male Vet 40 N/A
77 15:17:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet 61 East Anglia
78 15:18:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
79 15:19:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 61 East Anglia
80 15:20:00 Nathan Russell trainSharp Male Senior 33 N/A
81 15:21:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
82 15:22:00 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon Triathletes Male Senior 33 N/A
83 15:23:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 53 East Anglia
84 15:24:00 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri Male Vet 43 London & Home Counties
85 15:25:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
86 15:26:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet 69 Surrey/Sussex
87 15:27:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
88 15:28:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
89 15:29:00 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet 45 Manchester & NW Group
90 15:30:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
91 15:31:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 66 East Anglia
92 15:32:00 Tom Houghton Team TMC Male Vet 49 Surrey/Sussex
93 15:33:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
94 15:34:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
95 15:35:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Midlands
96 15:36:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
97 15:37:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet 44 London & Home Counties
98 15:38:00 Sam Barker Kettering CC Male Vet 42 N/A
99 15:39:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet 52 Surrey/Sussex
100 15:40:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet 50 East Anglia
101 15:41:00 Kevin Plummer Team TMC Male Vet 56 Surrey/Sussex
102 15:42:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet 57 London & Home Counties
103 15:43:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 43 East Anglia
104 15:44:00 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC Male Vet 46 East Anglia
105 15:45:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet 55 West
106 15:46:00 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC Male Vet 49 N/A
107 15:47:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
108 15:48:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Vet 41 East Anglia
109 15:49:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 49 Kent
110 15:50:00 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Male Vet 45 N/A
111 15:51:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
112 15:52:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 54 Kent
113 15:53:00 Nik Allen Team TMC Male Vet 50 Surrey/Sussex
114 15:54:00 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Male Junior 17 N/A
115 15:55:00 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior 36 N/A
116 15:56:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
117 15:57:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet 57 East Anglia
118 15:58:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet 44 Wessex
119 15:59:00 Anna Dwyer DRAG2ZERO Female Senior 27 N/A
120 16:00:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 62 East Anglia
121 16:01:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
122 16:02:00 Hannah O'Brien Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Vet 44 East Anglia
123 16:03:00 Ronnie Stone Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet 48 London & Home Counties
124 16:04:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
125 16:05:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet 61 East Anglia
126 16:06:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet 56 East Anglia
127 16:07:00 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
128 16:08:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet 51 East Anglia
129 16:09:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior 39 N/A
130 16:10:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
131 16:11:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Male Senior 38 N/A
132 16:12:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet 57 East Anglia
133 16:13:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 51 East Anglia
134 16:14:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
135 16:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 62 East Anglia
136 16:16:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet 53 N/A
137 16:17:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill Male Senior 26 N/A
138 16:18:00 James Wizard Bedfordshire Road CC Male Espoir 21 N/A
139 16:19:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 47 London & Home Counties
140 16:20:00 Jon Surtees Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 54 N/A
141 16:21:00 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 45 East Anglia
142 16:22:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet 50 Manchester & NW Group
143 16:23:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 44 London & Home Counties
144 16:24:00 Matt O'Brien Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Vet 43 East Anglia
145 16:25:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 58 Surrey/Sussex
146 16:26:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 48 East Anglia
147 16:27:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 59 Kent
148 16:28:00 Stuart Day VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet 52 East Anglia
149 16:29:00 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior 32 N/A
150 16:30:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior 28 N/A
151 16:31:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
152 16:32:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 43 East Anglia
153 16:33:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior 26 N/A
154 00:00:00 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC Male Senior 39 N/A
155 00:00:00 Peter Dispaine Ride Harder Male Vet 57 N/A
156 00:00:00 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 36 N/A
157 00:00:00 Claire Hall Dunmow Velo Female Vet 47 N/A
158 00:00:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet 54 East Anglia
159 00:00:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet 56 Midlands
160 00:00:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet 56 East Anglia