East Anglian VTTA (Preference to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
6 14:06:00 Doug Hodges VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 71 East Anglia
7 14:07:00 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC Female Vet 53 N/A
8 14:08:00 Geoff Fletcher Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 60 N/A
9 14:09:00 Claire Parkins Peterborough CC Female Vet 46 East Anglia
10 14:10:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1 55 London & Home Counties
11 14:11:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet 91 East Anglia
12 14:12:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet 59 East Anglia
13 14:13:00 Matt Prince Icknield RC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
14 14:12:00 Helen French Team Cherwell Female Vet 54 N/A
15 14:15:00 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 81 Midlands
16 14:16:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
17 14:17:00 Mark Kearney Wetherby Whs Male Vet 55 Yorkshire
18 14:18:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 76 London & Home Counties
19 14:19:00 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 74 East Anglia
20 14:20:00 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing Female Vet 57 London & Home Counties
21 14:21:00 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet 51 East Anglia
22 14:22:00 David England Crabwood Cycling Club Male Vet 78 Wessex
23 14:23:00 Karine Jones Verulam Really Moving Female Vet 50 N/A
24 14:24:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet 42 London & Home Counties
25 14:25:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 80 Midlands
26 14:26:00 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC Male Vet 40 East Anglia
27 14:27:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet 61 London & Home Counties
28 14:28:00 John Allen Redmon CC Male Vet 61 Surrey/Sussex
29 14:29:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet 66 East Anglia
30 14:30:00 Andrew Glessing Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 60 N/A
31 14:31:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 46 East Anglia
32 14:32:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
33 14:33:00 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
34 14:34:00 James Boardley Peterborough CC Male Vet 51 East Anglia
35 14:35:00 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
36 14:36:00 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers Male Vet 54 Surrey/Sussex
37 14:37:00 Cliff Price Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet 45 East Anglia
38 14:38:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet 51 East Anglia
39 14:39:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet 54 East Anglia
40 14:40:00 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet 51 Kent
41 14:41:00 James Wooldridge Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 41 London & Home Counties
42 14:42:00 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC Female Vet 64 London & Home Counties
43 14:43:00 Anna Dwyer DRAG2ZERO Female Senior 26 N/A
44 14:44:00 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Male Vet 48 East Anglia
45 14:45:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet 54 East Anglia
46 14:46:00 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Vet 59 Kent
47 14:47:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet 56 Yorkshire
48 14:48:00 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet 53 Kent
49 14:48:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 65 Midlands
50 14:50:00 Deborah Beare Icknield RC Female Senior 39 N/A
51 14:51:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
52 14:52:00 Simon Hanrahan Precision Race Team Male Vet 45 Midlands
53 14:53:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet 67 East Anglia
54 14:54:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
55 14:55:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet 47 East Anglia
56 14:56:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 47 East Anglia
57 14:57:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
58 14:58:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
59 14:59:00 Denise Burrows AeroCoach Female Vet 42 Midlands
60 15:00:00 Andy King Kettering CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
61 15:01:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet 57 East Anglia
62 15:02:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
63 15:03:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet 57 East Anglia
64 15:04:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet 65 East Anglia
65 15:05:00 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC Male Vet 55 East Anglia
66 15:06:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet 57 East Anglia
67 15:07:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
68 15:08:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
69 15:09:00 Cy Gearing St Ives CC Male Vet 50 East Anglia
70 15:10:00 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
71 15:11:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet 58 East Anglia
72 15:12:00 Ritchie Parkins Peterborough CC Male Vet 49 East Anglia
73 15:13:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet 55 East Anglia
74 15:14:00 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet 54 East Anglia
75 15:15:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
76 15:16:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet 74 London & Home Counties
77 15:17:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 66 East Anglia
78 15:18:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 74 East Anglia
79 15:19:00 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 51 London & Home Counties
80 15:20:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
81 15:21:00 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 63 East Anglia
82 15:22:00 Denise Hurren Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Vet 56 East Anglia
83 15:23:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet 52 London & Home Counties
84 15:24:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet 56 London & Home Counties
85 15:25:00 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers Male Vet 54 East Anglia
86 15:26:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 62 Merseyside
87 15:27:00 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 57 East Anglia
88 15:28:00 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet 51 East Anglia
89 15:29:00 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
90 15:30:00 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
91 15:31:00 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi Male Vet 45 East Anglia
92 15:32:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet 59 East Anglia
93 15:33:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
94 15:34:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
95 15:35:00 Robert Nicholas Deal Tri Male Vet 40 Kent
96 15:36:00 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling Male Vet 63 East Anglia
97 15:37:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 61 East Anglia
98 15:38:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet 56 East Anglia
99 15:39:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 60 London & Home Counties
100 15:40:00 Alex Garner VéloElite RC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
101 15:41:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
102 15:42:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
103 15:43:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
104 15:44:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
105 15:45:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
106 15:46:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 66 East Anglia
107 15:47:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 48 East Anglia
108 15:48:00 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Vet 53 East Anglia
109 15:49:00 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team Male Vet 55 Kent
110 15:50:00 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 52 East Anglia
111 15:51:00 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
112 15:52:00 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 47 East Anglia
113 15:53:00 James Moss North Road CC Male Vet 44 London & Home Counties
114 15:54:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 55 East Anglia
115 15:55:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Midlands
116 15:56:00 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
117 15:57:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet 47 Yorkshire
118 15:58:00 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Vet 58 East Anglia
119 15:59:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
120 16:00:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet 43 East Anglia
121 16:01:00 Stuart Day VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet 51 East Anglia
122 16:02:00 Adam Hardy Crest CC Male Vet 41 East Anglia
123 16:03:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet 57 London & Home Counties
124 16:04:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 43 East Anglia
125 16:05:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet 55 West
126 16:06:00 Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 51 Midlands
127 16:07:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet 50 London & Home Counties
128 16:08:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet 54 East Anglia
129 16:09:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet 51 London & Home Counties
130 16:10:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Vet 41 East Anglia
131 16:11:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
132 16:12:00 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 47 East Anglia
133 16:13:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet 52 Wessex
134 16:14:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet 44 Wessex
135 16:15:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet 53 East Anglia
136 16:16:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet 60 Midlands
137 16:17:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 62 East Anglia
138 16:18:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
139 16:19:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 48 East Anglia
140 16:20:00 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior 36 N/A
141 16:21:00 Richard O'Rourke Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 47 East Anglia
142 16:22:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
143 16:23:00 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 57 East Anglia
144 16:24:00 Nic Pillinger Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet 43 East Anglia
145 16:25:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 73 Notts & E.Mids
146 16:26:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
147 16:27:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 62 East Anglia
148 16:28:00 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi Male Vet 43 East Anglia
149 16:29:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 47 London & Home Counties
150 16:30:00 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 44 East Anglia
151 16:31:00 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury Male Vet 50 East Anglia
152 16:32:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 58 Surrey/Sussex
153 16:33:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 59 Kent
154 16:34:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet 44 Surrey/Sussex
155 16:35:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 43 East Anglia