VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (& VTTA East Anglian Group Championship) (Pref to VTTA members)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
69 09:09:00 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
70 09:10:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 47 East Anglia
71 09:11:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 55 Wessex
72 09:12:00 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill Male Vet 52 East Anglia
73 09:13:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet 54 East Anglia
74 09:14:00 Josephine Rosier Ipswich BC Female Vet 51 East Anglia
75 09:15:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 47 East Anglia
76 09:16:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
77 09:17:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
78 09:18:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet 47 East Anglia
79 09:19:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet 91 East Anglia
80 09:20:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
81 09:21:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet 48 Scotland
82 09:22:00 Mat Wilson VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
83 09:23:00 Denise Burrows AeroCoach Female Vet 42 Midlands
84 09:24:00 Michael Townend Coalville Whs Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
85 09:25:00 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Male Vet 46 East Anglia
86 09:26:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 66 East Anglia
87 09:27:00 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Vet 44 Midlands
88 09:28:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
89 09:29:00 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
90 09:30:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
91 09:31:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
92 09:32:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
93 09:33:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
94 09:34:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
95 09:35:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
96 09:36:00 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet 45 West
97 09:37:00 James Wooldridge Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 41 London & Home Counties
98 09:38:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet 54 East Anglia
99 09:39:00 Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Female Vet 40 N/A
100 09:40:00 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci Male Vet 47 East Anglia
101 09:41:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
102 09:42:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
103 09:43:00 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
104 09:44:00 Sue Chittock Ipswich BC Female Vet 52 East Anglia
105 09:45:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
106 09:46:00 Scott Povey Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet 42 Midlands
107 09:47:00 Simon Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 56 North Lancs and Lakes
108 09:48:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet 69 Scotland
109 09:49:00 Wayne Marks Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet 50 East Anglia
110 09:50:00 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 47 East Anglia
111 09:51:00 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg Female Vet 61 Wessex
112 09:52:00 Robert Nicholas Deal Tri Male Vet 40 Kent
113 09:53:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet 44 N/A
114 09:54:00 David Michael-Golden VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet 61 North Lancs and Lakes
115 09:55:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet 50 London & Home Counties
116 09:56:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Midlands
117 09:57:00 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC Female Vet 40 Wessex
118 09:58:00 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet 57 Wessex
119 09:59:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 81 West
120 10:00:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet 51 London & Home Counties
121 10:01:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 52 East Anglia
122 10:02:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet 68 North Midlands
123 10:03:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet 61 East Anglia
124 10:04:00 Jim Robertson St Neots CC Male Vet 64 East Anglia
125 10:05:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet 60 Midlands
126 10:06:00 Kim Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club Female Vet 40 West
127 10:07:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet 43 London & Home Counties
128 10:08:00 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC Female Vet 64 London & Home Counties
129 10:09:00 Claire Davies Mark White Coaching RT Female Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
130 10:10:00 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
131 10:11:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet 55 Wessex
132 10:12:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet 57 East Anglia
133 10:13:00 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 65 Midlands
134 10:14:00 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Male Vet 60 N/A
135 10:15:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet 53 Surrey/Sussex
136 10:16:00 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
137 10:17:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet 45 Midlands
138 10:18:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
139 10:19:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 80 Midlands
140 10:20:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
141 10:21:00 Alex Garner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
142 10:22:00 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 56 Surrey/Sussex
143 10:23:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
144 10:24:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
145 10:25:00 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC Male Vet 46 N/A
146 10:26:00 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Vet 40 Wessex
147 10:27:00 Michael Edmunds Verulam Really Moving Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
148 10:28:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 72 Surrey/Sussex
149 10:29:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet 46 Midlands
150 10:30:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 62 North Midlands
151 10:31:00 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
152 10:32:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
153 10:33:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet 67 Midlands
154 10:34:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet 64 Midlands
155 10:35:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Vet 40 N/A
156 10:36:00 Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 51 Midlands
157 10:37:00 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 55 East Anglia
158 10:38:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet 67 East Anglia
159 10:39:00 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycling Club Male Vet 67 Surrey/Sussex
160 10:40:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 57 Surrey/Sussex
161 10:41:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
162 10:42:00 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo Male Vet 47 East Anglia
163 10:43:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet 52 Manchester & NW Group
164 10:44:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet 69 London & Home Counties
165 10:45:00 Chris Ward Spalding CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
166 10:46:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet 57 Wessex
167 10:47:00 Mark Dearden Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
168 10:48:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 45 Midlands
169 10:49:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 65 Merseyside
170 10:50:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet 44 Surrey/Sussex
171 10:51:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 61 East Anglia
172 10:52:00 David Glossy Corley Cycles RC Male Vet 48 N/A
173 10:53:00 James Johnson Welwyn Whs Male Vet 54 N/A
174 10:54:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 72 Notts & E.Mids
175 10:55:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet 69 East Anglia
176 10:56:00 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Vet 50 Surrey/Sussex
177 10:57:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet 52 London & Home Counties
178 10:58:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
179 10:59:00 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet 52 Kent
180 11:00:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet 47 Surrey/Sussex