VTTA London & Home Counties (Pref to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:58
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
6 07:06:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 65 London & Home Counties
7 07:07:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet 47 East Anglia
8 07:08:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
9 07:09:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
10 07:10:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet 50 London & Home Counties
11 07:11:00 Bernard Lamb Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 78 London & Home Counties
12 07:12:00 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet 68 Kent
13 07:13:00 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club Female Vet 77 London & Home Counties
14 07:14:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet 90 N/A
15 07:15:00 Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC Male Vet 74 N/A
16 07:16:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet 60 London & Home Counties
17 07:17:00 Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet 67 London & Home Counties
18 07:18:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 75 London & Home Counties
19 07:19:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
20 07:20:00 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo Male Vet 47 Wessex
21 07:21:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet 54 East Anglia
22 07:22:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet 70 West
23 07:23:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet 72 London & Home Counties
24 07:24:00 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet 60 Merseyside
25 07:25:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 81 West
26 07:26:00 Brian Jones Morden CRC Male Vet 70 Surrey/Sussex
27 07:27:00 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
28 07:28:00 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 76 London & Home Counties
29 07:29:00 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Female Vet 54 Midlands
30 07:30:00 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
31 07:31:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet 47 East Anglia
32 07:32:00 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male Vet 75 London & Home Counties
33 07:33:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet 57 London & Home Counties
34 07:34:00 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Male Vet 48 East Anglia
35 07:35:00 Richard Berry Twickenham CC Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
36 07:36:00 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO Female Vet 46 Surrey/Sussex
37 07:37:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
38 07:38:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 61 London & Home Counties
39 07:39:00 Thomas Meir Newbury Velo Male Vet 41 London & Home Counties
40 07:40:00 Michael Edmunds Verulam Really Moving Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
41 07:41:00 Hugh Williams Spartan Male Vet 53 East Anglia
42 07:42:00 Matt Wilmington Icknield RC Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
43 07:43:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 51 East Anglia
44 07:44:00 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
45 07:45:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet 56 London & Home Counties
46 07:46:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet 64 Midlands
47 07:47:00 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving Male Vet 54 London & Home Counties
48 07:48:00 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Vet 40 Wessex
49 07:49:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet 57 East Anglia
50 07:50:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 66 London & Home Counties
51 07:51:00 Sally Turner trainSharp Female Vet 41 Surrey/Sussex
52 07:52:00 Michael Garvey High Wycombe CC Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
53 07:53:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet 65 London & Home Counties
54 07:54:00 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet 45 London & Home Counties
55 07:55:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
56 07:56:00 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
57 07:57:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet 56 West
58 07:58:00 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet 55 London & Home Counties
59 07:59:00 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling Male Vet 62 East Anglia
60 08:00:00 James Foster High Wycombe CC Male Vet 43 London & Home Counties
61 08:01:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
62 08:02:00 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet 59 London & Home Counties
63 08:03:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet 57 East Anglia
64 08:04:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam CC Male Vet 59 London & Home Counties
65 08:05:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet 60 London & Home Counties
66 08:06:00 Tim Davies CC Luton Male Vet 53 London & Home Counties
67 08:07:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
68 08:08:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
69 08:09:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet 60 East Anglia
70 08:10:00 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 52 N/A
71 08:11:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Midlands
72 08:12:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet 49 East Anglia
73 08:13:00 Mat Wilson VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
74 08:14:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Vet 48 Merseyside
75 08:15:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
76 08:16:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
77 08:17:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet 57 London & Home Counties
78 08:18:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet 61 West
79 08:19:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 61 East Anglia
80 08:20:00 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
81 08:21:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 55 East Anglia
82 08:22:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet 52 Wessex
83 08:23:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 58 West
84 08:24:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet 50 London & Home Counties
85 08:25:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
86 08:26:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
87 08:27:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet 57 Kent
88 08:28:00 Tom Houghton Team TMC Male Vet 49 Surrey/Sussex
89 08:29:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
90 08:30:00 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet 51 Kent
91 08:31:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet 44 Wessex
92 08:32:00 Graham Rudd API-Metrow Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
93 08:33:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet 43 East Anglia
94 08:34:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet 45 London & Home Counties
95 08:35:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet 60 Midlands
96 08:36:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet 68 Wessex
97 08:37:00 Gaz Poulson Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
98 08:38:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet 51 London & Home Counties
99 08:39:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
100 08:40:00 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet 45 West
101 08:41:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet 63 London & Home Counties
102 08:42:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
103 08:43:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 45 East Anglia
104 08:44:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
105 08:45:00 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
106 08:46:00 Mark Greenwood Lungs 2 Legs Male Vet 46 North Midlands
107 08:47:00 Martin O'Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
108 08:48:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 62 East Anglia
109 08:49:00 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 52 Midlands
110 08:50:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
111 08:51:00 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Vet 48 Surrey/Sussex
112 08:52:00 Dan Blake ZeroBC Race Team Male Vet 41 London & Home Counties
113 08:53:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 49 East Anglia
114 08:54:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet 49 West
115 08:55:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 73 East Anglia
116 08:56:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 46 Midlands
117 08:57:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet 53 Surrey/Sussex
118 08:58:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
119 08:59:00 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 East Anglia
120 09:00:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
121 09:01:00 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet 50 London & Home Counties
122 09:02:00 Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 46 London & Home Counties
123 09:03:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
124 09:04:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 50 London & Home Counties
125 09:05:00 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 46 East Anglia
Reserve -- Keith Richardson Icknield RC Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
Reserve -- James Ellis London Dynamo Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
Reserve -- Peter White VC 10 Male Vet 65 London & Home Counties
Reserve -- George Turner VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet 41 London & Home Counties
Reserve -- Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet 49 West