Leicestershire Road Club (entries close 12/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 14:04:00 Steven Jenkyn Leicestershire RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Craig Barton Elite Cycling Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Edward Smith Kettering CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Howard Clark Sherwood CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Jennifer Clegg Team Bottrill Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Max Lees Leicestershire RC Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Callum McPartlin DR J Performance Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Brad Jones Tamworth Cycling Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Christopher Hall BPC Race Team Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Peter Campbell Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Mark Hand Ashfield RC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Robert Mathews Ratae RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Benjamin Wood Sherwood CC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Peter Bell Welland Valley CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Martin Wood VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Teresa Robbins Reading CC Female Vet
45 14:45:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Karl Gregg Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Female Senior
54 14:54:00 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision RC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Richard Brown VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Alan Norton Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Steve Chipping Shutt Velo Test Team Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Denise Burrows AeroCoach Female Vet
83 15:23:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
85 15:25:00 William Perrett Ward WheelZ Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Michelle Morley Swift Racing Female Vet
95 15:35:00 Oliver Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior