Wigan Whs CC (Preference North DC Clubs)(Closing date 28/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
9 18:09:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Caron Rees Jones Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
16 18:16:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
17 18:17:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
18 18:18:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
19 18:19:00 John Bunting Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
20 18:20:00 Chris Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior
21 18:21:00 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Stephen Hilton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
23 19:56:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Stephen Knight Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Richard Williams Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
26 18:26:00 Dan Prescott Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Paul Lomax Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
28 18:58:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
29 18:29:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Joe Beech Preston Whs Male Senior
31 18:31:00 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
32 18:32:00 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Steve Thornton Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
35 18:35:00 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
36 18:36:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Senior
37 18:37:00 Steve Abbott Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
39 18:39:00 John Verbickas Seamons CC Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC Male Senior
41 18:41:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
42 18:42:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
43 18:43:00 Ben Lovell Kent Valley RC Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior
45 18:45:00 Alistair Woodman FTP RC Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
47 18:47:00 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile
50 18:50:00 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile
52 18:52:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Paul Crankshaw Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
55 18:55:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Richard Dixon Lakes Road Club Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Paul Farrington Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Rory Downie Roarsz Performance Male Senior
61 19:01:00 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Oliver Higbee Drighlington BC Male Senior
63 19:03:00 Marc Robertson Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
68 19:08:00 Mark Boyle Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Steven Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
70 19:10:00 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
74 19:14:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
76 19:16:00 David MacIvor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
77 19:17:00 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
78 19:18:00 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
80 19:20:00 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Espoir
81 19:21:00 Matthew Cole Team Bottrill Male Junior
82 19:22:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
85 19:25:00 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
86 19:26:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Matthew Heath Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
88 19:28:00 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
89 19:29:00 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC Female Vet
90 19:30:00 Mathew Roberts Team Bottrill Male Senior
91 19:31:00 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
92 19:32:00 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Beth MacRae Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
94 19:34:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Ellis Murray Vector Racing Male Junior
97 19:37:00 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Angela Dolan Dolan Ellesse Female Vet
99 19:39:00 Nicholas Roberts Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
100 19:40:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Paul Woodrow Surface Design Racing Male Vet
102 19:42:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
104 19:44:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
105 19:45:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
106 19:46:00 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
108 19:48:00 Simon Roddam Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
109 19:49:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
111 19:51:00 Howard Cain Border City Whs CC Male Vet
112 19:52:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
113 19:53:00 Nathan Hilton Wigan Whs CC Male Junior
114 19:54:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
115 19:55:00 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Male Senior
116 18:23:00 Stefan Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
117 19:57:00 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
118 19:58:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
119 19:59:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
120 20:00:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior