Beacon Wheelers (NLTTA Spoco)(Lowther circuit)(Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 14.9 Miles
  • Course: L155
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
1 09:01:00 James Souter 39 Beacon Wheelers Male Senior N/A
2 09:02:00 Ben Barlow 20 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir N/A
3 09:03:00 Andrew Barlow 59 Kent Valley RC Male Vet N/A
4 09:04:00 Lloyd Wise 21 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir N/A
5 09:05:00 Jude Davison 15 Beacon Wheelers Male Juvenile N/A
6 09:06:00 Tyler Jackson 14 North Cheshire Clarion Male Juvenile N/A
7 09:07:00 Joe Watkins-Wilson 14 North Cheshire Clarion Male Juvenile N/A
8 09:08:00 Peter Hopley 15 Beacon Wheelers Male Juvenile N/A
9 09:09:00 John Roberts 17 Garstang Cycling Club Male Junior N/A
10 09:10:00 Adam Bent 17 Green Jersey CC Male Junior N/A
11 09:11:00 Gwyneth Parry 19 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Espoir N/A
12 09:12:00 Lucy Dalgleish 16 Lune Racing Cycling Club Female Junior N/A
13 09:13:00 Imani Pereira James 16 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior N/A
14 09:14:00 Louise Hamilton 50 The Bike Rack CC Female Vet North
15 09:15:00 Daisy Barnes 21 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir N/A
16 09:16:00 Joanna Cebrat 41 Bury Clarion CC Female Vet Manchester & NW Group
17 09:17:00 Carol Westmorland 52 Border City Whs CC Female Vet N/A
18 09:18:00 Amy Gornall 24 Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen Female Senior N/A
19 09:19:00 Deborah Moss 50 Team Merlin Female Vet North Midlands
20 09:20:00 Jan Scotchford 54 North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet N/A
21 09:21:00 Henrietta Colborne 22 GT Krush Tunap Female Senior N/A
22 09:22:00 Simon Bullock 42 Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet N/A
23 09:23:00 Andrew Parker 36 Lune Racing Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
24 09:24:00 David Tinker 63 Clayton Velo Male Vet N/A
25 09:25:00 Daniel McParland 39 Tri Preston Male Senior N/A
26 09:26:00 Gareth Booth 49 Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
27 09:27:00 Ben Walsh 24 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
28 09:28:00 Scott Whittle 32 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
29 09:29:00 Calum Campbell 50 VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet N/A
30 09:30:00 Tony Jones 59 Ystwyth CC Male Vet N/A
31 09:31:00 Peter Browne 63 Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet N/A
32 09:32:00 Peter Rowe 56 Kent Valley RC Male Vet N/A
33 09:33:00 John Leach 75 Rossendale RC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
34 09:34:00 Richard Belk 70 Kent Valley RC Male Vet N/A
35 09:35:00 Alex Forbes 60 Border City Whs CC Male Vet N/A
36 09:36:00 Joseph Wright 29 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior N/A
37 09:37:00 Stuart Robinson 58 Border City Whs CC Male Vet N/A
38 09:38:00 Richie Grant 55 Hartlepool CC Male Vet North
39 09:39:00 Thijs Geurts 46 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
40 09:40:00 Mark Jones 43 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
41 09:41:00 James Rutherford 65 Team Lusso Male Vet N/A
42 09:42:00 David Rundall 71 Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
43 09:43:00 Benjamin Akin 28 TricentralUk Male Senior N/A
44 09:44:00 Alan Turnbull 52 Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
45 09:45:00 Neil Higgins 59 Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
46 09:46:00 Paul Targett 56 Holcombe Harriers Male Vet N/A
47 09:47:00 Tim Bennett 55 Kent Valley RC Male Vet N/A
48 09:48:00 James Bell 37 Beacon Wheelers Male Senior N/A
49 09:49:00 John MacKellar 28 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior N/A
50 09:50:00 Matthew Atkinson 33 Beacon Wheelers Male Senior N/A
51 09:51:00 Dan Pons 31 Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior N/A
52 09:52:00 Mike Westmorland 76 Border City Whs CC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
53 09:53:00 Jonny Hill 44 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet N/A
54 09:54:00 Martin Welsh 58 Pendle Forest CC Male Vet N/A
55 09:55:00 Gavin Slack 45 Beacon Wheelers Male Vet N/A
56 09:56:00 Andy Stubbs 65 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet N/A
57 09:57:00 John Huggon 62 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet N/A
58 09:58:00 Neil Withington 42 Beacon Wheelers Male Vet N/A
59 09:59:00 Derek Schofield 67 Rossendale RC Male Vet N/A
60 10:00:00 Duncan Orme 49 Kent Valley RC Male Vet N/A
61 10:01:00 Beau Smith 27 Ribble Cycles Male Senior N/A
62 10:02:00 Dan Kendall 35 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior N/A
63 10:03:00 Bryan Pool 58 Border City Whs CC Male Vet N/A
64 10:04:00 Peter Greenwood 69 Clayton Velo Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
65 10:05:00 Sean Owens 48 Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet N/A
66 10:06:00 Adrian Sowerby 55 Border City Whs CC Male Vet N/A
67 10:07:00 Matt Stell 43 Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
68 10:08:00 Paul David Fleming 55 Preston Whs Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
69 10:09:00 David Hill 22 Giant-Kendal RT Male Senior N/A
70 10:10:00 Thomas Hanlon 30 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior N/A
71 10:11:00 David Thompson 42 Rock to Roll CC Male Vet N/A
72 10:12:00 Richard Nesfield 37 Beacon Wheelers Male Senior N/A
73 10:13:00 Tom Roper 22 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Male Espoir N/A
74 10:14:00 David Gleave 36 Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior N/A
75 10:15:00 Craig Battersby 48 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet N/A
76 10:16:00 Ben Stead 38 3 RT Male Senior N/A
77 10:17:00 Ben Harrison 41 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet N/A
78 10:18:00 Patrick Hickey 29 Rossendale RC Male Senior N/A
79 10:19:00 Tom Rigby 31 Croston Velo Male Senior N/A
80 10:20:00 George Evans 23 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A