RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 22/09/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
182 10:31:00 Andy Adamson Handcycling Association of the United Kingdom Male Senior
183 10:31:30 Luke Jones Antelope Racing Team Male H3
184 10:32:00 Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
185 10:32:30 Matthew Faucher Caerphilly Cycling Club Male H4
186 10:33:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
187 10:33:30 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
188 10:34:00 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Male C4
189 10:34:30 Will Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male C5
190 10:35:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
191 10:35:30 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
192 10:36:00 Craig Russell Andover Wheelers Male Vet
193 10:36:30 Simon Carter Paceline RT Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Raymond Hughes Velo Club Venta Male Vet
195 10:37:30 James Mowle Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Ric Ellis North Hampshire RC Male Senior
197 10:38:30 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Jon Roberts-Bibby Horsham Cycling Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Kenneth Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
200 10:40:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Allen Janes Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
202 10:41:00 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta Male Vet
203 10:41:30 David Bennett Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
204 10:42:00 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
205 10:42:30 Simon Stevens Velo Club Venta Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden CC Male Espoir
207 10:43:30 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
208 10:44:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet
210 10:45:00 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Male Vet
211 10:45:30 Roger Barnes Dursley Road Club Male Vet
212 10:46:00 Timothy Boyling Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
213 10:46:30 Stephen Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
214 10:47:00 Rob Wilson Leamington C & AC Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Vet
216 10:48:00 Paul Knight Mendip Cycling Club Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Stephen Anderson High Wycombe CC Male Vet
218 10:49:00 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
219 10:49:30 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club Male Vet
220 10:50:00 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
221 10:50:30 Alexander Paul TeamSpy Male Senior
222 10:51:00 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
223 10:51:30 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo Male Senior
224 10:52:00 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling Male Vet
226 10:53:00 Robert Barrett AS Test Team Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
228 10:54:00 Alec Rich Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior
229 10:54:30 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
230 10:55:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
231 10:55:30 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
232 10:56:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Matthew Wright Oakley Pedalers Male Senior
234 10:57:00 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Male Vet
235 10:57:30 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
236 10:58:00 Dan Pring G.S. Henley Male Vet
237 10:58:30 Mark Davis Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
238 10:59:00 Simon Bowden Newbury Velo Male Vet
239 10:59:30 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
240 11:00:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
241 11:00:30 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club Male Vet
242 11:01:00 Craig Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club Male Senior
243 11:01:30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
244 11:02:00 John Hollier PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
245 11:02:30 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
246 11:03:00 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
247 11:03:30 James Greenaway Bpm Coaching Male Senior
248 11:04:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
249 11:04:30 Andrew Milner Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
250 11:05:00 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
251 11:05:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Richard Walker VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
253 11:06:30 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
254 11:07:00 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
255 11:07:30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
256 11:08:00 Tom Cox Saint Piran Male Vet
257 11:08:30 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior
258 11:09:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
259 11:09:30 Frankie Whitwell Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
260 11:10:00 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC Male Vet
261 11:10:30 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
262 11:11:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
263 11:11:30 Gary Fouracres Mendip Cycling Club Male Vet
264 11:12:00 Darren Anderson Nieuw Bos Male Vet
265 11:12:30 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
266 11:13:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Vet
267 11:13:30 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
268 11:14:00 Lee Watson Army Cycling Male Senior
269 11:14:30 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
270 11:15:00 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
271 11:15:30 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
273 11:16:30 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers Male Senior
274 11:17:00 Michael Akers New Forest CC Male Senior
275 11:17:30 Richard Todd Onyx RT Male Vet
276 11:18:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
277 11:18:30 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
278 11:19:00 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
279 11:19:30 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
280 11:20:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
281 11:20:30 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
282 11:21:00 Andrew Morgan Tri20 Triathlon Club Male Vet
283 11:21:30 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
284 11:22:00 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
285 11:22:30 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
286 11:23:00 Josh Housley Team PB Performance Male Senior
287 11:23:30 James Long Farnham Triathlon Club Male Vet
288 11:24:00 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
289 11:24:30 Mike Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
290 11:25:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
291 11:25:30 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet
292 11:26:00 Sam Thompson www.giant-helston.co.uk Male Senior
293 11:26:30 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
294 11:27:00 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Male Senior
295 11:27:30 Nick Blight NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Senior
296 11:28:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
297 11:28:30 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
298 11:29:00 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo Male Vet
299 11:29:30 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
300 11:30:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior
301 11:30:30 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
302 11:31:00 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
303 11:31:30 Robert Francis Reflex Racing Male Espoir
304 11:32:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
305 11:32:30 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
306 11:33:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
307 11:33:30 Blaine Carpenter JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir
308 11:34:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
309 11:34:30 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
310 11:35:00 Harry Loader Team Bottrill Male Senior
311 11:35:30 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
312 11:36:00 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
313 11:36:30 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior
314 11:37:00 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
315 11:37:30 Frank Kilsby Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
316 11:38:00 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Male Vet
317 11:38:30 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
318 11:39:00 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
319 11:39:30 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Vet
320 11:40:00 Mick St Leger Team Echelon Male Vet
321 11:40:30 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
322 11:41:00 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
323 11:41:30 Robert Grover Rogue Racing Male Senior
324 11:42:00 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Male Espoir
325 11:42:30 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
326 11:43:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
327 11:43:30 Richard Brook PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
328 11:44:00 Dominic Brooks Farnham Triathlon Club Male Vet
329 11:44:30 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
330 11:45:00 Sean Frost Tri UK Male Senior
331 11:45:30 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
332 11:46:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
333 11:46:30 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
334 11:47:00 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
335 11:47:30 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
336 11:48:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
337 11:48:30 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
338 11:49:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
339 11:49:30 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT Male Vet
340 11:50:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
341 11:50:30 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
342 11:51:00 Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
343 11:51:30 Richard Smith Army Cycling Male Senior
344 11:52:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
345 11:52:30 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Male Vet
346 11:53:00 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
347 11:53:30 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Vet
348 11:54:00 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
349 11:54:30 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior
350 11:55:00 Marc Townsend trainSharp Male Vet
351 11:55:30 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
352 11:56:00 Jon Howard Team Echelon Male Vet
353 11:56:30 Mark Stafford ...a3crg Male Vet
354 11:57:00 Jason McGowan www.giant-helston.co.uk Male Vet
355 11:57:30 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
356 11:58:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
357 11:58:30 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
358 11:59:00 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior
359 11:59:30 Josh Whitehead Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Espoir
360 12:00:00 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Male Vet
361 12:00:30 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
362 12:01:00 Sam Clark trainSharp Male Espoir
363 12:01:30 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
364 12:02:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
365 12:02:30 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill Male Vet
366 12:03:00 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Senior
367 12:03:30 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
368 12:04:00 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
369 12:04:30 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
370 12:05:00 Joe Reilly Studio Velo Male Espoir
371 12:05:30 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
372 12:06:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
373 12:06:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
374 12:07:00 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
375 12:07:30 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
376 12:08:00 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Vet
377 12:08:30 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior
378 12:09:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
379 12:09:30 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
380 12:10:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
381 12:10:30 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
382 12:11:00 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir
383 12:11:30 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir
384 12:12:00 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
385 12:12:30 Lee Frost NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Senior
386 12:13:00 Chris Loake AeroCoach Male Vet
387 12:13:30 Ryan Davies AS Test Team Male Senior
388 12:14:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
389 12:14:30 Ben Williams GS Mossa Male Senior
390 12:15:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
391 12:15:30 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
392 12:16:00 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
393 12:16:30 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching Male Vet
394 12:17:00 Felix Wilkinson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior
395 12:17:30 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
396 12:18:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
397 12:18:30 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
398 12:19:00 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet
399 12:19:30 Ollie Hucks AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
400 12:20:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
401 12:20:30 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
402 12:21:00 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
403 12:21:30 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
404 12:22:00 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Male Senior
405 12:22:30 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
406 12:23:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
407 12:23:30 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill Male Senior
408 12:24:00 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
409 12:24:30 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
410 12:25:00 David Janes Swift Performance Coaching Male Senior
411 12:25:30 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
412 12:26:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
413 12:26:30 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
414 12:27:00 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male Senior
415 12:27:30 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
416 12:28:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior