Leamington C&AC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Paul Harrison Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
4 08:04:00 Jared Benney Apache Brave Racing Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching Female Senior
6 08:06:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Stelios Maragkos Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
8 08:08:00 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Vet
9 08:09:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
11 08:11:00 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
12 08:12:00 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Jonathan Masters Stratford Cycling Club Male Junior
14 08:14:00 Michal Wisowski Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
15 08:15:00 Alex Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
16 08:16:00 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Karl Wilford Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
20 08:20:00 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
21 08:21:00 Christopher Yip Coventry Road Club Male Senior
22 08:22:00 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Mark Davis Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Jade Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior
25 08:25:00 Francesca Hall Team Boompods Female Senior
26 08:26:00 David Garrett Rugby Velo Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Robert Smith Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet
29 08:29:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Sam Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Male Senior
32 08:32:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Tom Kenderdine Droitwich Cycling Club Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Albert Stepien Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
35 08:35:00 James Chapman Team PB Performance Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
38 08:38:00 Charlie Holton Welland Valley CC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Sian Marsh Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior
40 08:40:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Peter Delves Coventry Road Club Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Ralph Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
47 08:47:00 Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
50 08:50:00 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods Female Espoir
54 08:54:00 Rob Oconnor Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
55 08:55:00 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
56 08:56:00 Ian Rosewarne Leicestershire RC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Richard Horswill Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
60 09:00:00 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
61 09:01:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
62 09:02:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
63 09:03:00 John Foster North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
67 09:07:00 David Angliss Apache Brave Racing Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Harry Lock Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Fern Hordern Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
71 09:11:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Denise Burrows AeroCoach Female Vet
74 09:14:00 Peter Bell Welland Valley CC Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Male Junior
76 09:16:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Male Espoir
81 09:21:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Martin Osman CC Giro Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Alexander Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Millie Couzens PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior
88 09:28:00 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whs Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
91 09:31:00 Russell Kingston Oxonian CC Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Female Vet
93 09:33:00 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
99 09:39:00 Michael Townend Coalville Whs Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Ollie Hucks AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
101 09:41:00 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
102 09:42:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
103 09:43:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Male Senior
106 09:46:00 Matthew Miller Race Rapid Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Kevin Lane Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Rod Weston Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
111 09:51:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
113 09:53:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
114 09:54:00 Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
115 09:55:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
117 09:57:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Stephen Goddard Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Martin Shepherd Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Foster CC Giro Male Vet
Reserve -- Moira Goodway Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Vet
Reserve -- Emily Ledson (Was Ducker) Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Vet
Reserve -- Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Male Vet
Reserve -- Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Owen Goodfellow Mark White Coaching RT Male Espoir
Reserve -- Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet