…a3crg Fifteen (Including VTTA Wessex Group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: P884B/15
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 19:01:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
3 19:01:30 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
4 19:02:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
5 19:02:30 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
6 19:03:00 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
7 19:03:30 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
8 19:04:00 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Vet
9 19:04:30 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
10 19:05:00 Colin Knapp VTTA (North) Male Vet
11 19:05:30 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg Male Vet
12 19:06:00 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
13 19:06:30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
14 19:07:00 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
15 19:07:30 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
16 19:08:00 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
17 19:08:30 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Female Vet
18 19:09:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
19 19:09:30 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club Female Vet
20 19:10:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
21 19:10:30 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior
22 19:11:00 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC Female Vet
23 19:11:30 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
24 19:12:00 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior
25 19:12:30 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
26 19:13:00 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female Senior
27 19:13:30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 19:14:00 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
29 19:14:30 Alex Rice Southdown Velo Male Vet
30 19:15:00 Simon Halloway Paceline RT Male Senior
31 19:15:30 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
32 19:16:00 Glen Knight Newbury RC Male Vet
33 19:16:30 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
34 19:17:00 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
35 19:17:30 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
36 19:18:00 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
37 19:18:30 Mike O'gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
38 19:19:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
39 19:19:30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
40 19:20:00 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
41 19:20:30 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
42 19:21:00 Kirsty Mcseveney ...a3crg Female Senior
43 19:21:30 Freya Richardson Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Female Junior
44 19:22:00 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC Female Senior
45 19:22:30 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg Female Vet
46 19:23:00 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Female Junior
49 19:24:30 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
50 19:25:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
53 19:26:30 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg Female Vet
54 19:27:00 Chris Tomsett JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
55 19:27:30 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club Male Espoir
56 19:28:00 Rhys Thomas University of Southampton RC Male Senior
57 19:28:30 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
58 19:29:00 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
59 19:29:30 Drew Hosie ...a3crg Male Vet
60 19:30:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
61 19:30:30 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
62 19:31:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
63 19:31:30 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT Male Vet
64 19:32:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
65 19:32:30 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
66 19:33:00 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
67 19:33:30 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Male Senior
68 19:34:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
69 19:34:30 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Male Senior
70 19:35:00 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes Male Vet
71 19:35:30 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
72 19:36:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
73 19:36:30 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
74 19:37:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
75 19:37:30 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
76 19:38:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
77 19:38:30 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
78 19:39:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
79 19:39:30 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior
80 19:40:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet