Birkenhead North End CC (Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
2 07:02:00 David Simmons Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
3 07:03:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Brandon Ridgway Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
5 07:05:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Michael Heyes Mersey Tri Male Senior
8 07:08:00 terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior
10 07:10:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
13 07:13:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior
16 07:16:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
18 07:18:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
19 07:19:00 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo Male Vet
20 07:20:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
21 07:21:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
22 07:22:00 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
23 07:23:00 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers Female Senior
25 07:25:00 Matthew Kelly Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior
32 07:32:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
33 07:33:00 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
34 07:34:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training Male Senior
42 07:42:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Robert Taylor Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
45 07:45:00 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior
46 07:46:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
47 07:47:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
48 07:48:00 John Westhead Paramount CRT Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
55 07:55:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
56 07:56:00 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
57 07:57:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior