VTTA London & Home Counties (150 riders) (VTTA members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
3 08:03:00 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
5 08:05:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
10 08:10:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Steven Barrell Mapperley CC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Graham Winstone Oxonian CC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Wayne Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Brian Evans North Road CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
31 08:31:00 James Hutchins Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Richard Oakes Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Michael Garvey High Wycombe CC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 John Sellars London Phoenix CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Simon Drewett Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Anthony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
58 08:58:00 John McGlashan Redmon CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
68 09:08:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
69 09:09:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
71 09:11:00 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
72 09:12:00 Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Female Vet
73 09:13:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet
74 09:14:00 Annette Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
75 09:15:00 April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
76 09:16:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
77 09:17:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
78 09:18:00 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
79 09:19:00 Stephanie Cousins Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
80 09:20:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
81 09:21:00 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
82 09:22:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
83 09:23:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
84 09:24:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
85 09:25:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
86 09:26:00 Helen Roby Spirit Cycling Club Female Vet
87 09:27:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
88 09:28:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet
89 09:29:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
90 09:30:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
91 09:31:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
92 09:32:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
96 09:36:00 David Ellis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Richard Boley Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
101 09:41:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
106 09:46:00 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC Male Vet
113 09:53:00 Simon Keen Crest CC Male Vet
114 09:54:00 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
115 09:55:00 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Mark Baker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
117 09:57:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
118 09:58:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
121 10:01:00 Martin O'Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
122 10:02:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
123 10:03:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet
124 10:04:00 Kevin Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
125 10:05:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
126 10:06:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
127 10:07:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
128 10:08:00 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
129 10:09:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
130 10:10:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
131 10:11:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
132 10:12:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
133 10:13:00 Peter Smith Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
134 10:14:00 David Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
135 10:15:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
136 10:16:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
137 10:17:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
138 10:18:00 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC Male Vet
139 10:19:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
140 10:20:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Vet
141 10:21:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
142 10:22:00 Dave Stocker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
143 10:23:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
144 10:24:00 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
145 10:25:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
146 10:26:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
147 10:27:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
148 10:28:00 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
149 10:29:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
150 10:30:00 Peter Lawrence High Wycombe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- Glen Knight Newbury RC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Moss North Road CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Conor Boyle Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- David Hemming VTTA (Kent) Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick McCormick Epsom CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
Reserve -- Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet